Tender For Upgradation Of Roads With Allied Links By Way Of Streches And Patches At Co-Operative Colony Humhama.
Tender Value
14.56 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
29120
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
600
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srinagar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Upgradation Of Roads With Allied Links By Way Of Streches And Patches At Co-Operative Colony Humhama.
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1 km (by mechanical means). |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat using hot straight run bitumen of VG-10 grade incl. heating the bitumen, spraying the bitumen with mechanically operated spray unit fitted on bitumen boiler, cleaning & preparing the existing road surface to remove all dirt, dust, mud etc. & finally brooming the surface as per required specification incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. |
| 3 | On BT surface @ 0.50 Kg/Sqm |
| 4 | Providing & laying 50mm thick compacted premix bituminous macadam base course with stone aggregate of quality size & grading as specified in MOST/MORTH specification & straight run bitumen of VG-10 grade @ 3.50% by weight of total mix incl. hot mixing stone aggregate & bitumen in hot mix plant, transporting & laying mixed material with paver finisher to the reqd. level & grade, rolling with road roller of 8 to 10 tonne capacity to achieve the reqd. compaction & density incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. |
| 5 | Providing and laying 25mm thick compacted semidense bituminous concrete using crushed aggregate satisfying the gradation set out in specifications with 5% binder content (By weight of total mix) bitumen of VG-10 grade @ 2.88 kgs/sqm with the aid of hot mix plant & paver finisher incl. rolling with 8 to 10 tonne capacity road roller to achieve the reqd. compaction & density incl. rolling & finishing complete incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen |
| 6 | Providing and laying 6mm thick compacted seal coat of premixed fine aggregate (passing 2.36mm & retained on 180 micron sieve, with 128kgs of bitumen of VG-10 grade per cum of fine agg. (0.768 kgs of bitumen/sqm) & 0.60 cum of fine agg. per 100 sqm of road surface incl. rolling and finishing complete as per MOST/MORTH specification incl. cost & carriage of all materials involved from source upto site of work complete incl. cost & carriage of bitumen. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 07, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 08, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender