Tender For Supply Of Drinking Water In Tankers Toships, Yard Requirements At Isrf, Willington Island
Tender Value
8.94 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Supply Of Drinking Water In Tankers Toships, Yard Requirements At Isrf, Willington Island
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supplying potable drinking water in tanker including cost of water from KWA / fssai licenced well / approved well with treatment plant, labour, hire charges of tanker, transportation charges including fuel, consumables etc to the storage tanks of repair vessels / vessels under construction in the docks / quays in ISRF or to ISRF storage tanks including hire charges of pump set, hose etc complete. |
| 2 | 6,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping (upto a maximum height of 25 metres) |
| 3 | 6,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Gravity |
| 4 | Supplying potable drinking water from approved well in tanker lorries of various capacities as mentioned below including pumping to ships in dock / quays (upto a maximum height of 25 metres) or storage tanks including cost of water, labour, hire charges of tanker, transportation charges including fuel, consumables, hire charges of pump set, hose, labour, fuel etc. complete. |
| 5 | 12,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping |
| 6 | 24,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping |
| 7 | 30,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping |
| 8 | Supplying potable drinking water from KWA in tanker lorries of various capacities as mentioned below including pumping to ships in dock / quays (upto a maximum height of 25 metres) or storage tanks including cost of drinking water, labour, hire charges of tanker, transportation charges including fuel, consumables, hire charges of pump set, hose, labour, fuel etc. complete. (The basic rate of KWA drinking water is ₹76.15 per MT). |
| 9 | 12,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping |
| 10 | 24,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping |
| 11 | 30,000 Litre Tanker (1 Load) - By Pumping Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 21, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 20 daysSep 22, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 21 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender