Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 9 days TDR #57270440

Tender For Providing Grill Arrangments At Center Median, Traffic Island And Jungle Clearance For Seeding Of Saplings Vadalur Municipality.

Issued by Local Bodies · Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Cuddalore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Grill Arrangments At Center Median, Traffic Island And Jungle Clearance For Seeding Of Saplings Vadalur Municipality.

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROVIDING GRILL ARRANGMENTS AT CENTER MEDIAN, TRAFFIC ISLAND AND JUNGLE CLEARANCE FOR SEEDING OF SAPLINGS VADALUR MUNICIPALITY.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Avenue plants- Light Jungle Clearance including removal of grass, shurbs, bushes, Digging of pit in all types of soils for plantation such as Duranta, Ixora pink & red, Jatropha, Clerodendrum, Arali, Hamelia. Planting /Seeding of plant Watering for Plantation - Tree from the nearby sourse open well-Borewell - Open source
2Earth work excavation in all classes of soils such as hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram, ordinary earth, earth mix with 50% fair sized boulders etc., with initial lead and lifts including laying, spreading, leveling, sectioning breaking clods etc., including all incidental charges etc., complete as per standard specification.)
3Plain Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (one part of cement, five part of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and Ten part of coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification
4Plain Cement concrete of mix 1:2:4 (One cement two sand and four aggregates) using 20mm gauge hard broken including cost conveyance of all materials to site including labour charges, transporting and placing in position including shoring, strutting forming protective bunds, cofferdams bailing out of water labour for mixing compacting, finishing and curing, working at depths, tools and plants and incidental charges such as sheeting, shoring and bracing and their subsequent removal etc., complete as per standard specification. TNDSS NO.28 V,VI S25
5Supplying and Fixing of MS Gate Arrenements cost including all material, labour charges etc. complete as per Standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270440
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Grill Arrangments At Center Median, Traffic Island And Jungle Clearance For Seeding Of Saplings Vadalur Municipality.
Basic Detail
Tender No 1338/2026/E1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Cuddalore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a1f6435c-e6f3-406e-b4c6-3600b37dd70a.html
BOQ_841111.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a1f6435c-e6f3-406e-b4c6-3600b37dd70a.html

xls

BOQ_841111.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders