Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57270437

Tender For Reconstruction Of Sluice To Korukkanthangal Eri At Maruduv Adi Panchayat

Issued by Local Bodies · Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
11.12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
11120
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanchipuram → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Reconstruction Of Sluice To Korukkanthangal Eri At Maruduv Adi Panchayat

BOQ

Name of Work:- Reconstruction of Sluice to Korukkanthangal Eri At Maruduv adi Panchayat
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling&Removing the Existing Damaged Brick / Stone Masonry in cement mortar walls under 3m high including all labour charges etc complete
2Dismantling&Removing the Existing Damaged CC 1:4:8 Mix Base Concrete including all labour charges etc complete
3Earth work Excavation in all classes of soils such as hard stiff clay. Stiff block hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel, stoney earth expect hard rock requiring blassing and depositing on bank with all leads and lifts and all incidental charges such as storing shuddering and balling out water in necessary etc.completed for foundation as SS 20B.
4Filling with clear river sand in foundation including cost & conveyance to site and labour charges for watering raming and all other incidental charges etc., complete.
5Cement Concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS HBG metal including cost & conveyance of all materials to site including cost of cement which will be supplied departmentally from section store at the cost three of which will be recovered for the contractors bills as per special condition including labour for mixing laying compacting curing concrete and all other incidental charges etc., complete
6Cement Concrete 1:2:4 mix using 20mm ISS HBG metal including cost & conveyance of all materials to site including cost of cement which will be supplied departmentally from section store at the cost three of which will be recovered for the contractors bills as per special condition including labour for mixing laying compacting curing concrete and all other incidental charges etc., complete
7Supplying and erecting of centering of RCC items including cost & conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete. Above Sill level upto 0.90m
8Supplying and erecting of centering of RCC items including cost & conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., complete Above 0.90m
9supplying &fixing of cut stone slab including all labor charges etc complete
10Supply and fabrication of steel as per IS432/1960 (Tested Quality) including fabrication charges for all RCC items schedule in the tender including cost of steel which will be supplied by the department section store and the cost will b with steel wire and hoisting and positioning before concerting joining of 20mm placing the reinforcement in correct position as specified including cost of electrodes and power for wilding typing wires, space bars cover blocks and all other incidental charges etc., completed.
11RCC 1:1.5:3 mix using 20mm ISS HBG metal including cost & conveyance of all materials to work site and including cost of cement which will be supplied and departmental section store attend the cost will be record from contractors bill at the rate of specified in the special conditions appended and including all other incidental charges etc., completed but executing cost and conveyance of steel fabrication charges and centering complete for Roof slab.
12Provision for plug rod arrangements
13GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270437
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 11.12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Reconstruction Of Sluice To Korukkanthangal Eri At Maruduv Adi Panchayat
Basic Detail
Tender No R.C.No.819/2026 A10- Dt 17.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanchipuram
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 11.12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11120
Exemption Not Available
Document List
83485ee0-ded2-4781-ac6a-cdcbaa2380cc.html
BOQ_841086.xls
Schedule.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

83485ee0-ded2-4781-ac6a-cdcbaa2380cc.html

xls

BOQ_841086.xls

pdf

Schedule.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders