Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57270429

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1. Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-9966 2. Lv7/Tmb 2574-1500-9910 3. Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-9931 4. Lv7/Tmb 0460-426-505 5. Toolkit Cvd-F234800

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Kupwara → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
308

Project Description

Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1. Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-9966 2. Lv7/Tmb 2574-1500-9910 3. Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-9931 4. Lv7/Tmb 0460-426-505 5. Toolkit Cvd-F234800

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270429
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short Dated Tender - Bids Are Invited For 1. Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-9966 2. Lv7/Tmb 2574-1500-9910 3. Lv7/Tmb 2786-1599-9931 4. Lv7/Tmb 0460-426-505 5. Toolkit Cvd-F234800
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7916575
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Kupwara
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 30 Aug 2026
Submission Date 01 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
7ee9e39b-4501-47a2-bb60-37ef4e5423c4.pdf
9754839.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 30, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7ee9e39b-4501-47a2-bb60-37ef4e5423c4.pdf

pdf

9754839.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders