Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57270382

Tender for Procurement of Molykote and Contact cleaners etc for Annual Overhaul works

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · , Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
0
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul Works , LUBRICANT,MOLYKOTE 1000 THREAD,CLEANER AND DEGREASER,OKS 2601,LUBRICANT,MOLYSULF,GRAPHITE POWDER ASV,MOLYKOTE,1000 SPRAY,400ML CANS,MOLYKOTE,P 37 IN 1 KG PACK,MOLYKOTE 33,FLUID SPRAY,MULTI FUNCTL,OKS 641,500ML,SPRAY,CONTACT CLEANER,OKS 2621,500ML,COMPOUND,GASKET JOINTING,HYLOMER,AEROSOL,SPRAY,DC 2 26,415 ML,AEROSOL CAN

BOQ

Sl. No. Item Name
1LUBRICANT,MOLYKOTE 1000 THREAD
2CLEANER AND DEGREASER,OKS 2601
3LUBRICANT,MOLYSULF,GRAPHITE POWDER ASV
4MOLYKOTE,1000 SPRAY,400ML CANS
5MOLYKOTE,P 37 IN 1 KG PACK
6MOLYKOTE 33
7FLUID SPRAY,MULTI FUNCTL,OKS 641,500ML
8SPRAY,CONTACT CLEANER,OKS 2621,500ML
9COMPOUND,GASKET JOINTING,HYLOMER
10AEROSOL,SPRAY,DC 2 26,415 ML,AEROSOL CAN

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270382
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Andhra Pradesh Power Generation Corporation Limited
Work Description Procurement Of Molykote And Contact Cleaners Etc For Annual Overhaul Works , LUBRICANT,MOLYKOTE 1000 THREAD,CLEANER AND DEGREASER,OKS 2601,LUBRICANT,MOLYSULF,GRAPHITE POWDER ASV,MOLYKOTE,1000 SPRAY,400ML CANS,MOLYKOTE,P 37 IN 1 KG PACK,MOLYKOTE 33,FLUID SPRAY,MULTI FUNCTL,OKS 641,500ML,SPRAY,CONTACT CLEANER,OKS 2621,500ML,COMPOUND,GASKET JOINTING,HYLOMER,AEROSOL,SPRAY,DC 2 26,415 ML,AEROSOL CAN
Basic Detail
Tender No M100031132-M09
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 0
Exemption Not Available
Document List
442f43b8-37ff-4574-a4e1-e3bc8d4795a3.html
DocumentsList.zip

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

442f43b8-37ff-4574-a4e1-e3bc8d4795a3.html

zip

DocumentsList.zip

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders