Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57270316

Bids Are invited for Tonner Cartridge 88A

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
Tender Value
12823
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajauri → Jammu And Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tonner Cartridge 88A Tonner Cartridge 88A - Hp Laser Jet M1136 , Tonner Cartridge 166A - Hp Laser Jet 1008A , Epson 003 Ink Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow - Epson 5290 Printer , Tonner Cartridge 12A - Hp Laser Jet 1020 , Tonner Cartridge 181A - Hp Laser Mfp 323D , Canon Image Runner 2224N Powder - Canon Image Runner 2224N

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Tonner Cartridge 88AHP Laser Jet M1136
2Tonner Cartridge 166AHP Laser Jet 1008A
3Epson 003 Ink Black, Cyan, Magenta, YellowEpson 5290 Printer
4Tonner Cartridge 12AHP Laser Jet 1020
5Tonner Cartridge 181AHP Laser MFP 323D
6Canon Image Runner 2224N PowderCanon Image Runner 2224N

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270316
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 12823
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tonner Cartridge 88A Tonner Cartridge 88A - Hp Laser Jet M1136 , Tonner Cartridge 166A - Hp Laser Jet 1008A , Epson 003 Ink Black, Cyan, Magenta, Yellow - Epson 5290 Printer , Tonner Cartridge 12A - Hp Laser Jet 1020 , Tonner Cartridge 181A - Hp Laser Mfp 323D , Canon Image Runner 2224N Powder - Canon Image Runner 2224N
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7957392
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajauri
State Jammu And Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12823
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2ec22867-afd7-4123-85e2-86e687edfa45.pdf
9801834_Boq_1.xlsx
tonner_specifications_2026-08-24-20-14-36_bbcef34bb078506376e83b2094441144.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2ec22867-afd7-4123-85e2-86e687edfa45.pdf

xlsx

9801834_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tonner_specifications_2026-08-24-20-14-36_bbcef34bb078506376e83b2094441144.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders