Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57270288

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
88

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Boq Bid Plywood For General Purpose Bwr Aa 5Ply , Plywood For General Purpose Mr Aa 3Ply , Plywood For General Purpose Bwr Ab 7Ply , Adhesive Syn Resin Araldite Ay 103 104 , Abrasives Cloth Emery Or Corundom Size High Q , Leather Cloth Black High Q , Leather Cloth White High Q

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR AA 5PLYPLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR AA 5PLY
2PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR AA 3PLYPLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE MR AA 3PLY
3PLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR AB 7PLYPLYWOOD FOR GENERAL PURPOSE BWR AB 7PLY
4ADHESIVE SYN RESIN ARALDITE AY 103 104ADHESIVE SYN RESIN ARALDITE AY 103 104
5ABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDOM SIZE HIGH QABRASIVES CLOTH EMERY OR CORUNDOM SIZE HIGH Q
6LEATHER CLOTH BLACK HIGH QLEATHER CLOTH BLACK HIGH Q
7LEATHER CLOTH WHITE HIGH QLEATHER CLOTH WHITE HIGH Q

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270288
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Boq Bid Plywood For General Purpose Bwr Aa 5Ply , Plywood For General Purpose Mr Aa 3Ply , Plywood For General Purpose Bwr Ab 7Ply , Adhesive Syn Resin Araldite Ay 103 104 , Abrasives Cloth Emery Or Corundom Size High Q , Leather Cloth Black High Q , Leather Cloth White High Q
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977535
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
680d886c-0a1b-4c9d-9743-8100d6547038.pdf
9825338_Boq_1.xlsx
ord_016_2026-08-31-13-08-04_72ca582d5408a923fe49209d61e3f447.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

680d886c-0a1b-4c9d-9743-8100d6547038.pdf

xlsx

9825338_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ord_016_2026-08-31-13-08-04_72ca582d5408a923fe49209d61e3f447.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders