Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57270237

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Loading, Unloading, Laying And Jointing Of Ms Pipes Of 10 Inch Diameter At Sector V, Docm, Chandrapur Area Wcl As Per Scope Of Work Schedule Of Work

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Tender Value
12.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
15400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandrapur → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Loading, Unloading, Laying And Jointing Of Ms Pipes Of 10 Inch Diameter At Sector V, Docm, Chandrapur Area Wcl As Per Scope Of Work Schedule Of Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270237
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 12.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Loading, Unloading, Laying And Jointing Of Ms Pipes Of 10 Inch Diameter At Sector V, Docm, Chandrapur Area Wcl As Per Scope Of Work Schedule Of Work
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976876
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandrapur
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 15400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
72c8cc51-1dd4-4c63-afd6-7f12bacb7e48.pdf
1788157269.pdf
1788157281.pdf
1788157286.pdf
1788157344.xlsx
1788157361.pdf
NIT57_2ac179b5-e72a-4a3e-90a41788157720449_cmeandmcha.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

72c8cc51-1dd4-4c63-afd6-7f12bacb7e48.pdf

pdf

1788157269.pdf

pdf

1788157281.pdf

pdf

1788157286.pdf

xlsx

1788157344.xlsx

pdf

1788157361.pdf

docx

NIT57_2ac179b5-e72a-4a3e-90a41788157720449_cmeandmcha.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders