Communications and Information Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57270235

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rehabilitation Work Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Under Krishnagar Oa, Kolkata Ba

Issued by Government Departments · Nadia, West Bengal
Tender Value
51.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
1.02 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nadia → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rehabilitation Work Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Under Krishnagar Oa, Kolkata Ba

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270235
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 51.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Telecommunications
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Rehabilitation Work Of Optical Fiber Cable (Ofc) Under Krishnagar Oa, Kolkata Ba
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7896913
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nadia
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 51.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.02 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
d71b5f01-166a-465d-92f1-ec338b76687d.pdf
1786341274.pdf
1786341278.pdf
1786341286.pdf
1786341293.pdf
1788003750.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d71b5f01-166a-465d-92f1-ec338b76687d.pdf

pdf

1786341274.pdf

pdf

1786341278.pdf

pdf

1786341286.pdf

pdf

1786341293.pdf

xlsx

1788003750.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders