Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57270068

Tender For Construction Of Bringan Road Brah. Block: Chittergul

Issued by Government Departments · Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
5880
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Anantnag → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Bringan Road Brah. Block: Chittergul

BOQ

Name of Work:- CONSTRUCTION OF Bringan Road Brah. BLOCK: Chittergul
Sl. No. Item Description
1Site clearance by engaging manual labours
2Earth work in excavation by manual means over areas (Exceeding 30 cm and upto 1.5 mtr in depth, ) including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed
3P/L of stone soling tightly hand packed incl carriage by mt for all leads.
4Providing and laying cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering & shuttering using M15 mix. (1:2:4) and by using 20 mm crushed aggregates
520% plum deduction in concrete
6Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work
7Carriage of all material i.e sand/bajri i/c a carriage lead of 30Kms by MT
8Add provision for site clearance by way diversion /dewatering of trenches, and Carriage of cement / steel By M T .(STA)
9Add provision for PG/SB charges Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57270068
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Bringan Road Brah. Block: Chittergul
Basic Detail
Tender No ENIT101of2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Anantnag
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 5880
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4588fb4a-255e-4666-b44d-5b74582ee610.html
BOQ_1083766.xls
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

4588fb4a-255e-4666-b44d-5b74582ee610.html

xls

BOQ_1083766.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders