Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 8 days TDR #57269812

Bids Are invited for Ord Stores

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Patiala, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Patiala → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
98

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ord Stores Insulation Tape - 8040-000047 , Wd 40 - Isreal-Wd40400 , Ply Wood General - 5530-400028 , Polyurethane Foam - Ses-Def-Jii-47 , Fevicol Sr998 - 8040-000147 , Leather Cloth Black - 8305-000078

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1INSULATION TAPE8040-000047
2WD 40ISREAL-WD40400
3PLY WOOD GENERAL5530-400028
4POLYURETHANE FOAMSES-DEF-JII-47
5FEVICOL SR9988040-000147
6LEATHER CLOTH BLACK8305-000078

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269812
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ord Stores Insulation Tape - 8040-000047 , Wd 40 - Isreal-Wd40400 , Ply Wood General - 5530-400028 , Polyurethane Foam - Ses-Def-Jii-47 , Fevicol Sr998 - 8040-000147 , Leather Cloth Black - 8305-000078
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976992
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Patiala
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2249ab63-9907-4077-b8bc-23189e9e46b9.pdf
9824683_Boq_1.xlsx
ord_bid_no_2_tech_spec_new_2026-08-31-12-01-59_e837d66fcb6665803d330ead9a91e081.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2249ab63-9907-4077-b8bc-23189e9e46b9.pdf

xlsx

9824683_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ord_bid_no_2_tech_spec_new_2026-08-31-12-01-59_e837d66fcb6665803d330ead9a91e081.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders