Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 13 days TDR #57269777

Bids Are invited for Mandatory Air Time Licence Renewal Of Walkie - Talkie (Pmrts)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Thiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvallur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
20

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Mandatory Air Time Licence Renewal Of Walkie - Talkie (Pmrts)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269777
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Mandatory Air Time Licence Renewal Of Walkie - Talkie (Pmrts)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976945
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvallur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
033bffdd-a499-4265-a230-880ee61ddf0f.pdf
ATCFORM_8c764e0b-cfd6-43af-93491788158420543_EFAGS3.docx
tec_spc_mandatory_air_2026-08-31-11-54-47_511a150f6927eaf66c08271a923957b6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

033bffdd-a499-4265-a230-880ee61ddf0f.pdf

docx

ATCFORM_8c764e0b-cfd6-43af-93491788158420543_EFAGS3.docx

pdf

tec_spc_mandatory_air_2026-08-31-11-54-47_511a150f6927eaf66c08271a923957b6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders