Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57269687

Bids Are invited for 300134188 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px65mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px65mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300134187 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px45mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bo

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
175

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 300134188 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px65mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px65mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300134187 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px45mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px45mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300050031 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px50mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px50mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300121468 Ur5 M E604 Baffle Plate Bolt M12x60 Mm - Ur5 M E604 Baffle Plate Bolt M12x60 Mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300159091 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px85mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px85mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300159092 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px90mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px90mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300159090 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px70mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px70mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1300134188 UR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX65MMUR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX65MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document
2300134187 UR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M12X1 75PX45MMUR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M12X1 75PX45MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document
3300050031 UR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M12X1 75PX50MMUR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M12X1 75PX50MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document
4300121468 UR5 M E604 BAFFLE PLATE BOLT M12X60 MMUR5 M E604 BAFFLE PLATE BOLT M12X60 MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document
5300159091 UR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX85MMUR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX85MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document
6300159092 UR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX90MMUR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX90MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document
7300159090 UR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX70MMUR5 M E601 HEX HEAD BOLT M16X2PX70MMOther Technical Specifciation is as per Item Specification Document

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269687
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 300134188 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px65mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px65mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300134187 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px45mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px45mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300050031 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px50mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M12x1 75Px50mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300121468 Ur5 M E604 Baffle Plate Bolt M12x60 Mm - Ur5 M E604 Baffle Plate Bolt M12x60 Mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300159091 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px85mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px85mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300159092 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px90mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px90mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document , 300159090 Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px70mm - Ur5 M E601 Hex Head Bolt M16x2px70mmother Technical Specifciation Is As Per Item Specification Document
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975607
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ecd3ad40-6160-4451-aefd-6f2b3a150c53.pdf
9822913_Boq_1.xlsx
NITANNEX_a0f09fe0-6459-4978-b18b1788077349193_RCF_TR_PUR6.pdf
technical_annexure_2026-08-30-13-17-25_c1b9f4a03ce38f77eda047098a7a58a1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ecd3ad40-6160-4451-aefd-6f2b3a150c53.pdf

xlsx

9822913_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

NITANNEX_a0f09fe0-6459-4978-b18b1788077349193_RCF_TR_PUR6.pdf

pdf

technical_annexure_2026-08-30-13-17-25_c1b9f4a03ce38f77eda047098a7a58a1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders