Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57269676

Bids Are invited for Sor For Proc Of 6 Lines Of Spares Items

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Sor For Proc Of 6 Lines Of Spares Items Chamber For 30-Ilt-1101 , Flameproof Displacer Type Level Switch , Micro Switch,Level Switch , Micro Switch Without Ball,Hpa 12 1240C , Printed Circuit Board Make Endee , Handwheel And Hand Auto Lever Assembly

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CHAMBER FOR 30-ILT-1101CHAMBER FOR 30-ILT-1101
2FLAMEPROOF DISPLACER TYPE LEVEL SWITCHFLAMEPROOF DISPLACER TYPE LEVEL SWITCH
3MICRO SWITCH,LEVEL SWITCHMICRO SWITCH,LEVEL SWITCH
4MICRO SWITCH WITHOUT BALL,HPA 12 1240CMICRO SWITCH WITHOUT BALL,HPA 12 1240C
5PRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD MAKE ENDEEPRINTED CIRCUIT BOARD MAKE ENDEE
6HANDWHEEL AND HAND AUTO LEVER ASSEMBLYHANDWHEEL AND HAND AUTO LEVER ASSEMBLY

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269676
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Sor For Proc Of 6 Lines Of Spares Items Chamber For 30-Ilt-1101 , Flameproof Displacer Type Level Switch , Micro Switch,Level Switch , Micro Switch Without Ball,Hpa 12 1240C , Printed Circuit Board Make Endee , Handwheel And Hand Auto Lever Assembly
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973113
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1af3ca95-3154-4b67-a8b4-5d29f1a201b9.pdf
9820033_Boq_1.xlsx
RFQ_46b7b1a3-4b30-47d6-b9771787981420028_Hrithik123.pdf
scc_2026-08-29-10-55-33_895a757fc935b18fbdbf8b49625a2ace.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1af3ca95-3154-4b67-a8b4-5d29f1a201b9.pdf

xlsx

9820033_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

RFQ_46b7b1a3-4b30-47d6-b9771787981420028_Hrithik123.pdf

pdf

scc_2026-08-29-10-55-33_895a757fc935b18fbdbf8b49625a2ace.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders