Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57269658

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Automation Controls Make Afds System

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.79 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1062
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
151

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Automation Controls Make Afds System Control Panel Asm. For Two Zone System,Part No - Acfz29222 , Sensor Cable Assembly, Part No -Ac42522030 , Dry Chemical Powder, Part No -Ac42511001 , Cyl Cap, W-Pneumatic, Manual Operation, Part No -Ac502023 , Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge 300 Gm, Part No -Acfz11002 , Actuation Device, Part No -Acfz11001 , Nozzle Conical, Brass , Part No -Acfz13008 , Horn Unit For Zone Wise, Part No -Acfz22002 , Harness Cable Assembly With Connector, Part No -Acfz21001 , Zone Selector Switch, Part No -Acfz69222 , Dcp Cylinder 15 Kg, Part No -Ac502014 , Harness Cable Assy Complete, W-Connector, Part No -Ac505033 , Dust Cap For Nozzle, Part No -Acfz14010 , Safety Clip, Part No -Acfz12007 , Sensor End Assembly For Zone Wise, Part No -Acfz23003 , Expellant Gas Cartridge 200Gm, Part No -Ac501025 , Fuse 5 S, Part No -Ac509066 , 3 By 4 Hose Assembly 9Ft, Part No -Ac506056 , Hp Hose Assembly 2.1M Long, Part No -Ac506044 , 3 By 4 Hose Assly 1500Mm, Part No -Ac506053 , Hp Hose Assembly 2.75 M Long, Part No -Ac506047 , Elbow 1-2 Inch, Inner Threaded , Part No -Ac507029 , Hp 1Inch Hose 12Ft Long, Part No -Ac506062 , Hp1inch Hose 9Ft Long, Part No -Ac506060 , Rapture Disc Assembly, Part No -Acfz33008

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CONTROL PANEL ASM. FOR TWO ZONE SYSTEM,Part No - ACFZ29222As per SOR in ATC Document
2SENSOR CABLE ASSEMBLY, Part No -AC42522030As per SOR in ATC Document
3DRY CHEMICAL POWDER, Part No -AC42511001As per SOR in ATC Document
4CYL CAP, W-PNEUMATIC, MANUAL OPERATION, Part No -AC502023As per SOR in ATC Document
5CO2 EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 300 GM, Part No -ACFZ11002As per SOR in ATC Document
6ACTUATION DEVICE, Part No -ACFZ11001As per SOR in ATC Document
7NOZZLE CONICAL, BRASS , Part No -ACFZ13008As per SOR in ATC Document
8HORN UNIT FOR ZONE WISE, Part No -ACFZ22002As per SOR in ATC Document
9HARNESS CABLE ASSEMBLY WITH CONNECTOR, Part No -ACFZ21001As per SOR in ATC Document
10ZONE SELECTOR SWITCH, Part No -ACFZ69222As per SOR in ATC Document
11DCP CYLINDER 15 KG, Part No -AC502014As per SOR in ATC Document
12HARNESS CABLE ASSY COMPLETE, W-CONNECTOR, Part No -AC505033As per SOR in ATC Document
13DUST CAP FOR NOZZLE, Part No -ACFZ14010As per SOR in ATC Document
14SAFETY CLIP, Part No -ACFZ12007As per SOR in ATC Document
15SENSOR END ASSEMBLY FOR ZONE WISE, Part No -ACFZ23003As per SOR in ATC Document
16EXPELLANT GAS CARTRIDGE 200GM, Part No -AC501025As per SOR in ATC Document
17FUSE 5 AMPS, Part No -AC509066As per SOR in ATC Document
183 BY 4 HOSE ASSEMBLY 9FT, Part No -AC506056As per SOR in ATC Document
19HP HOSE ASSEMBLY 2.1M LONG, Part No -AC506044As per SOR in ATC Document
203 BY 4 HOSE ASSLY 1500MM, Part No -AC506053As per SOR in ATC Document
21HP HOSE ASSEMBLY 2.75 M LONG, Part No -AC506047As per SOR in ATC Document
22ELBOW 1-2 INCH, INNER THREADED , Part No -AC507029As per SOR in ATC Document
23HP 1inch HOSE 12FT LONG, Part No -AC506062As per SOR in ATC Document
24HP1inch HOSE 9FT LONG, Part No -AC506060As per SOR in ATC Document
25RAPTURE DISC ASSEMBLY, Part No -ACFZ33008As per SOR in ATC Document

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269658
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.79 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Procurement Of Spares For Automation Controls Make Afds System Control Panel Asm. For Two Zone System,Part No - Acfz29222 , Sensor Cable Assembly, Part No -Ac42522030 , Dry Chemical Powder, Part No -Ac42511001 , Cyl Cap, W-Pneumatic, Manual Operation, Part No -Ac502023 , Co2 Expellant Gas Cartridge 300 Gm, Part No -Acfz11002 , Actuation Device, Part No -Acfz11001 , Nozzle Conical, Brass , Part No -Acfz13008 , Horn Unit For Zone Wise, Part No -Acfz22002 , Harness Cable Assembly With Connector, Part No -Acfz21001 , Zone Selector Switch, Part No -Acfz69222 , Dcp Cylinder 15 Kg, Part No -Ac502014 , Harness Cable Assy Complete, W-Connector, Part No -Ac505033 , Dust Cap For Nozzle, Part No -Acfz14010 , Safety Clip, Part No -Acfz12007 , Sensor End Assembly For Zone Wise, Part No -Acfz23003 , Expellant Gas Cartridge 200Gm, Part No -Ac501025 , Fuse 5 S, Part No -Ac509066 , 3 By 4 Hose Assembly 9Ft, Part No -Ac506056 , Hp Hose Assembly 2.1M Long, Part No -Ac506044 , 3 By 4 Hose Assly 1500Mm, Part No -Ac506053 , Hp Hose Assembly 2.75 M Long, Part No -Ac506047 , Elbow 1-2 Inch, Inner Threaded , Part No -Ac507029 , Hp 1Inch Hose 12Ft Long, Part No -Ac506062 , Hp1inch Hose 9Ft Long, Part No -Ac506060 , Rapture Disc Assembly, Part No -Acfz33008
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970894
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.79 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1062
Exemption Available
Document List
c3befe16-f7de-4e1f-ba7e-f87300cf217f.pdf
9817460_Boq_1.xlsx
tps_2026-08-28-12-36-41_41288433e4132f91c8af9b11bd118aa6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c3befe16-f7de-4e1f-ba7e-f87300cf217f.pdf

xlsx

9817460_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

tps_2026-08-28-12-36-41_41288433e4132f91c8af9b11bd118aa6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders