Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57269639

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2) , Ethernet Cables (Q2)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Banas Kantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
18685
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banas Kantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
514

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2) , Ethernet Cables (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269639
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Sardarkrushinagar Dantiwada Agricultural University
Work Description Bids Are invited for Camera For Cctv System (V3) (Q2) , Video Recorder For Cctv System (V2) (Q2) , Ethernet Cables (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967948
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banas Kantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18685
Exemption Available
Document List
e752abc0-2589-4edb-bb2f-acbc8d8d2ea3.pdf
1787825435.pdf
ATC_8a9659c8-ee48-4882-81db1787825951872_CASTORSDAU.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e752abc0-2589-4edb-bb2f-acbc8d8d2ea3.pdf

pdf

1787825435.pdf

pdf

ATC_8a9659c8-ee48-4882-81db1787825951872_CASTORSDAU.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders