Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57269631

Bids Are invited for Push Button Station Flameproof

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sagar → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
60

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Push Button Station Flameproof

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269631
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Push Button Station Flameproof
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7961839
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sagar
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dad2f616-f673-4df2-b3c8-c1e263c907c6.pdf
1788155852.xlsx
ATC_c656b177-522c-4572-ba771788159144762_BRUTKARSHJAIN.pdf
crfq_2026-08-25-17-24-02_5d40748e73fa5b655ffa7ebec47ba0af.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dad2f616-f673-4df2-b3c8-c1e263c907c6.pdf

xlsx

1788155852.xlsx

pdf

ATC_c656b177-522c-4572-ba771788159144762_BRUTKARSHJAIN.pdf

pdf

crfq_2026-08-25-17-24-02_5d40748e73fa5b655ffa7ebec47ba0af.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders