Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 6 days TDR #57269604

Bids Are invited for Active Led Data Wall

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
2.41 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jammu → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3734

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Active Led Data Wall Active Led Data Wall - Sitc Of Active Led Data Wall, 1.5 Pp, Cob, Size 20X 5.6 Ft With Fabrication For Mounting, Integration Of Controller 24X8 I/O & Sound Sys, And Setting Up Modification , Aio Pc - Sitc Of Aio Pc 14 Gen Or Later, I5/U5 Or Higher Cpu 16 Gb Or Higher Ddr 5 Ram, 512 Gb Or Higher Ssd & 24-Inch Led Display With Win 11 Os On Cd With Activation Key , 75 Inches 4K Display Panel - 75 Inches 4K Commercial Display Panel With Mounting , Ai Based Speaker Tracking Vc Setup - Sitc Of Ai Based Speaker Tracking Vc Setup With 12X Zoom Camera Mic & Speaker System , 24 Inches 4K Led Monitors Displays - Sitc Of 24 Inches 2K/4K Led Monitors/Displays With 4 Gb 1050I Gpu And Hdmi Cables , 50 Inches 4K Display - 50 Inches 4K High Contrast Display With Hydraulic Mounts And Steel Frame , Work Station Pcs - Sitc Of Complete Sets Of Work Station Pcs - I9/U9/R9, 14Th Gen Or Later, 64 Gb Or Higher Ram 24 Gb Or More Gpu 512 Gb Ssd & 2 Tb Hdd With 03 X 32-Inch Monitors Monitor Stand , Equipment Rack With All Accessories - Sitc Of Equipment Rack With All Accessories For Controller/ Switchers/ Av Lifiers/ Decoders , Acoustic Doors - Sitc Of Acoustic Doors 4Ft X 7Ft 50Mm Thickness , Ups - Sitc Of Ups 10 Kva Online Including Battery Bank With 30 Min Backup Incl Fittings Power Connections , Ac - Sitc Of Environmental Control Units Cassette Type 2.2 Ton Capacity Hot & Cold , Fire Alarm System - Sitc Of Fire Alarm System With 06 X Fire Alarm Sensors Alarm And Fire Extinguishers , Cctv System - Sitc Of Cctv System With 06 X Cameras & Nvr , Aesthetic Wall Paneling - Sitc Of Aesthetic Wall Paneling 2000 Sqft , Architectural Ceiling Work - Sitc Of Architectural Ceiling Work Incl Acoustic D Ening Envt Control Unit Fitting & Lighting For Approx 1700 Sqft , Electrical Wiring And Fittings - Sitc Of Electrical Wiring & Fittings For Power Supply With Fire Retardant Cables Incl 20 Aesthetic Lights (Warm White) Plug Pts & Power Strips Room Of Size 1485 Sqft , Hdmi Cables - Sitc Of Hdmi Cables Hdmi Optical Cables Usb 2.0/3.0 Cables Optical Le (Ote) Pairs Rj45 Cables Utp Cat 6 Cables And 24 Port Switches , Complete Sitc - Complete Supply Installation Integration Fabrication Commissioning Testing Training

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Active LED Data wallSITC of Active LED Data wall, 1.5 PP, COB, Size 20x 5.6 ft with fabrication for mounting, integration of Controller 24x8 I/O & Sound Sys, and setting up modification
2AIO PCSITC of AIO PC 14 Gen or later, i5/U5 or higher CPU 16 GB or higher DDR 5 RAM, 512 GB or higher SSD & 24-inch LED Display with Win 11 OS on CD with Activation Key
375 Inches 4K Display Panel75 Inches 4K Commercial Display Panel with mounting
4AI based Speaker Tracking VC setupSITC of AI based Speaker Tracking VC setup with 12X zoom Camera Mic & Speaker System
524 Inches 4k LED Monitors DisplaysSITC of 24 Inches 2k/4k LED Monitors/Displays with 4 GB 1050i GPU and HDMI Cables
650 Inches 4K Display50 Inches 4K High Contrast Display with Hydraulic Mounts and Steel Frame
7Work Station PCsSITC of complete sets of Work Station PCs - i9/U9/R9, 14th Gen or later, 64 GB or higher RAM 24 GB or more GPU 512 GB SSD & 2 TB HDD with 03 x 32-inch Monitors monitor stand
8Equipment Rack with all accessoriesSITC of Equipment Rack with all accessories for controller/ switchers/ AV amplifiers/ decoders
9Acoustic DoorsSITC of Acoustic Doors 4ft x 7ft 50mm thickness
10UPSSITC of UPS 10 KVA Online including battery bank with 30 min backup incl fittings power connections
11ACSITC of Environmental Control Units Cassette Type 2.2 Ton Capacity Hot & Cold
12Fire Alarm SystemSITC of Fire Alarm System with 06 x Fire alarm sensors alarm and fire extinguishers
13CCTV SystemSITC of CCTV System with 06 x Cameras & NVR
14Aesthetic Wall PanelingSITC of Aesthetic Wall Paneling 2000 Sqft
15Architectural Ceiling workSITC of Architectural Ceiling work incl acoustic dampening Envt control Unit fitting & lighting for approx 1700 Sqft
16Electrical wiring and fittingsSITC of Electrical wiring & fittings for power supply with fire retardant cables incl 20 aesthetic lights (Warm White) plug pts & power strips room of size 1485 Sqft
17HDMI CablesSITC of HDMI Cables HDMI Optical Cables USB 2.0/3.0 Cables Optical LE (OTE) Pairs RJ45 Cables UTP Cat 6 Cables and 24 port Switches
18complete SITCComplete supply installation integration fabrication commissioning testing training

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269604
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Active Led Data Wall Active Led Data Wall - Sitc Of Active Led Data Wall, 1.5 Pp, Cob, Size 20X 5.6 Ft With Fabrication For Mounting, Integration Of Controller 24X8 I/O & Sound Sys, And Setting Up Modification , Aio Pc - Sitc Of Aio Pc 14 Gen Or Later, I5/U5 Or Higher Cpu 16 Gb Or Higher Ddr 5 Ram, 512 Gb Or Higher Ssd & 24-Inch Led Display With Win 11 Os On Cd With Activation Key , 75 Inches 4K Display Panel - 75 Inches 4K Commercial Display Panel With Mounting , Ai Based Speaker Tracking Vc Setup - Sitc Of Ai Based Speaker Tracking Vc Setup With 12X Zoom Camera Mic & Speaker System , 24 Inches 4K Led Monitors Displays - Sitc Of 24 Inches 2K/4K Led Monitors/Displays With 4 Gb 1050I Gpu And Hdmi Cables , 50 Inches 4K Display - 50 Inches 4K High Contrast Display With Hydraulic Mounts And Steel Frame , Work Station Pcs - Sitc Of Complete Sets Of Work Station Pcs - I9/U9/R9, 14Th Gen Or Later, 64 Gb Or Higher Ram 24 Gb Or More Gpu 512 Gb Ssd & 2 Tb Hdd With 03 X 32-Inch Monitors Monitor Stand , Equipment Rack With All Accessories - Sitc Of Equipment Rack With All Accessories For Controller/ Switchers/ Av Lifiers/ Decoders , Acoustic Doors - Sitc Of Acoustic Doors 4Ft X 7Ft 50Mm Thickness , Ups - Sitc Of Ups 10 Kva Online Including Battery Bank With 30 Min Backup Incl Fittings Power Connections , Ac - Sitc Of Environmental Control Units Cassette Type 2.2 Ton Capacity Hot & Cold , Fire Alarm System - Sitc Of Fire Alarm System With 06 X Fire Alarm Sensors Alarm And Fire Extinguishers , Cctv System - Sitc Of Cctv System With 06 X Cameras & Nvr , Aesthetic Wall Paneling - Sitc Of Aesthetic Wall Paneling 2000 Sqft , Architectural Ceiling Work - Sitc Of Architectural Ceiling Work Incl Acoustic D Ening Envt Control Unit Fitting & Lighting For Approx 1700 Sqft , Electrical Wiring And Fittings - Sitc Of Electrical Wiring & Fittings For Power Supply With Fire Retardant Cables Incl 20 Aesthetic Lights (Warm White) Plug Pts & Power Strips Room Of Size 1485 Sqft , Hdmi Cables - Sitc Of Hdmi Cables Hdmi Optical Cables Usb 2.0/3.0 Cables Optical Le (Ote) Pairs Rj45 Cables Utp Cat 6 Cables And 24 Port Switches , Complete Sitc - Complete Supply Installation Integration Fabrication Commissioning Testing Training
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7955983
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jammu
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.41 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1300c8c0-4531-425c-b6b7-6bb3c4c0abad.pdf
9800194_Boq_1.xlsx
iod_spec_final_24_aug_26_2026-08-24-16-05-37_0913156e1c02365bfcb212a981b24468.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1300c8c0-4531-425c-b6b7-6bb3c4c0abad.pdf

xlsx

9800194_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

iod_spec_final_24_aug_26_2026-08-24-16-05-37_0913156e1c02365bfcb212a981b24468.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders