Petroleum and Natural Gas Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57269438

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3900002096 Boiler Tubes Cleaning With Dry Ice Blasting In Refinery As Per Boq And In Gem Overall Total Lump Sum Rate To Be Quoted Considering 07 Service Items Including Gst - Hrsg-1 Tubes

Issued by Government Departments · Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dakshina Kannada → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3900002096 Boiler Tubes Cleaning With Dry Ice Blasting In Refinery As Per Boq And In Gem Overall Total Lump Sum Rate To Be Quoted Considering 07 Service Items Including Gst - Hrsg-1 Tubes Cleaning With Dry Ice Blast , Hrsg-2 Tubes Cleaning Cpp-3 Dry Ice Blas , Ub Economiser Dry Ice Cleaning , P3 Sruincinerator Tubes Dry Ice Blasting , Boiler Economiser & Aph Dry Ice Cleaning , Mobilisation/Demobilisation-Dryice , Cpp-3,Ub,Frwt,Bbt,Brwt Dry Ice Cleaning

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1HRSG-1 TUBES CLEANING WITH DRY ICE BLASTHRSG-1 TUBES CLEANING WITH DRY ICE BLAST
2HRSG-2 TUBES CLEANING CPP-3 DRY ICE BLASHRSG-2 TUBES CLEANING CPP-3 DRY ICE BLAS
3UB ECONOMISER DRY ICE CLEANINGUB ECONOMISER DRY ICE CLEANING
4P3 SRUINCINERATOR TUBES DRY ICE BLASTINGP3 SRUINCINERATOR TUBES DRY ICE BLASTING
5BOILER ECONOMISER & APH DRY ICE CLEANINGBOILER ECONOMISER & APH DRY ICE CLEANING
6MOBILISATION/DEMOBILISATION-DRYICEMOBILISATION/DEMOBILISATION-DRYICE
7CPP-3,UB,FRWT,BBT,BRWT DRY ICE CLEANINGCPP-3,UB,FRWT,BBT,BRWT DRY ICE CLEANING

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269438
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Mrpl Tender No 3900002096 Boiler Tubes Cleaning With Dry Ice Blasting In Refinery As Per Boq And In Gem Overall Total Lump Sum Rate To Be Quoted Considering 07 Service Items Including Gst - Hrsg-1 Tubes Cleaning With Dry Ice Blast , Hrsg-2 Tubes Cleaning Cpp-3 Dry Ice Blas , Ub Economiser Dry Ice Cleaning , P3 Sruincinerator Tubes Dry Ice Blasting , Boiler Economiser & Aph Dry Ice Cleaning , Mobilisation/Demobilisation-Dryice , Cpp-3,Ub,Frwt,Bbt,Brwt Dry Ice Cleaning
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7977005
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dakshina Kannada
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.30 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
91270ffc-3f63-4235-95b4-18f3722802ad.pdf
1788158352.xlsx
1788158421.pdf
1788158436.pdf
1788158441.pdf
1788158444.pdf
1788158454.pdf
1788158466.pdf
1788158483.pdf
1788158612.pdf
1788158625.pdf
1788158634.pdf
1788158642.pdf
1788158655.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

91270ffc-3f63-4235-95b4-18f3722802ad.pdf

xlsx

1788158352.xlsx

pdf

1788158421.pdf

pdf

1788158436.pdf

pdf

1788158441.pdf

pdf

1788158444.pdf

pdf

1788158454.pdf

pdf

1788158466.pdf

pdf

1788158483.pdf

pdf

1788158612.pdf

pdf

1788158625.pdf

pdf

1788158634.pdf

pdf

1788158642.pdf

pdf

1788158655.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders