Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57269434

Bids Are invited for Testing Service For On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related To Plant - Radiological; Diagnostic Radiology Qa Testing; Nabl Labs

Issued by Government Departments · Jamnagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
12000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jamnagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Testing Service For On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related To Plant - Radiological; Diagnostic Radiology Qa Testing; Nabl Labs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269434
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12000
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Testing Service For On-Board /Commissioned Equipment/ Instrument Related To Plant - Radiological; Diagnostic Radiology Qa Testing; Nabl Labs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976969
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jamnagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a502fc0f-0d4e-4dd9-87b5-e3a89e71032e.pdf
1788158129.pdf
1788158134.pdf
1788158139.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a502fc0f-0d4e-4dd9-87b5-e3a89e71032e.pdf

pdf

1788158129.pdf

pdf

1788158134.pdf

pdf

1788158139.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders