Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 12 days TDR #57269419

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing Services For Mechanised Cleaning, Mopping Etc For Maintaining Ambience Of Electrical Sub Stations, Transformer Yards And Cable Cellars At Guwahati Refinery, Tender No 9010C26b25

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kamrup Metro, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
17000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kamrup Metro → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing Services For Mechanised Cleaning, Mopping Etc For Maintaining Ambience Of Electrical Sub Stations, Transformer Yards And Cable Cellars At Guwahati Refinery, Tender No 9010C26b25

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269419
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Providing Services For Mechanised Cleaning, Mopping Etc For Maintaining Ambience Of Electrical Sub Stations, Transformer Yards And Cable Cellars At Guwahati Refinery, Tender No 9010C26b25
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976882
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kamrup Metro
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 17000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
59dc3e19-8ad3-49f4-be78-4caf1c66a2cc.pdf
1788157537.xlsx
1788157580.pdf
1788157585.pdf
1788157601.pdf
1788157613.pdf
1788157625.pdf
1788157667.pdf
1788157685.pdf
1788157695.pdf
1788157700.pdf
1788157703.pdf
ATC_4463272c-f7a1-4992-98841788157868171_buycon13.iocl.ghy.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

59dc3e19-8ad3-49f4-be78-4caf1c66a2cc.pdf

xlsx

1788157537.xlsx

pdf

1788157580.pdf

pdf

1788157585.pdf

pdf

1788157601.pdf

pdf

1788157613.pdf

pdf

1788157625.pdf

pdf

1788157667.pdf

pdf

1788157685.pdf

pdf

1788157695.pdf

pdf

1788157700.pdf

pdf

1788157703.pdf

iocl

ATC_4463272c-f7a1-4992-98841788157868171_buycon13.iocl.ghy.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders