Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57269408

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electrical Substation; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
12.28 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
12500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electrical Substation; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269408
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.28 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Electrical Substation; Electrical System Or Installation; Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976819
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.28 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
18de9650-cc5e-446a-b496-29b998a8b9fd.pdf
1788156962.xlsx
1788156974.pdf
1788156983.pdf
1788157090.pdf
ATC_e47fdef3-c036-4af0-909b1788158040062_seetc_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

18de9650-cc5e-446a-b496-29b998a8b9fd.pdf

xlsx

1788156962.xlsx

pdf

1788156974.pdf

pdf

1788156983.pdf

pdf

1788157090.pdf

pdf

ATC_e47fdef3-c036-4af0-909b1788158040062_seetc_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders