Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57269390

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Annual Maintenance And Operation Contract For Bio- Toilets Along With Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bio-Toilets At Coaching Depot, Indore For A Period Of 02 Years

Issued by Government Departments · Indore, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
4.73 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
3.86 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Indore → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Annual Maintenance And Operation Contract For Bio- Toilets Along With Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bio-Toilets At Coaching Depot, Indore For A Period Of 02 Years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269390
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.73 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Work Of Annual Maintenance And Operation Contract For Bio- Toilets Along With Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Bio-Toilets At Coaching Depot, Indore For A Period Of 02 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976632
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Indore
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.73 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.86 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d7e8ae36-6255-44a4-a0e1-a08752b96bcc.pdf
1788155657.pdf
1788155663.pdf
1788155673.pdf
1788155677.pdf
1788155683.pdf
1788155693.pdf
1788155700.pdf
1788155710.pdf
1788155723.pdf
1788159387.xlsx
1788159431.pdf
1788159454.pdf
BIOINDTD_a6a5a89a-0d05-41f7-947f1788157301290_srcdoicd.ind.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d7e8ae36-6255-44a4-a0e1-a08752b96bcc.pdf

pdf

1788155657.pdf

pdf

1788155663.pdf

pdf

1788155673.pdf

pdf

1788155677.pdf

pdf

1788155683.pdf

pdf

1788155693.pdf

pdf

1788155700.pdf

pdf

1788155710.pdf

pdf

1788155723.pdf

xlsx

1788159387.xlsx

pdf

1788159431.pdf

pdf

1788159454.pdf

ind

BIOINDTD_a6a5a89a-0d05-41f7-947f1788157301290_srcdoicd.ind.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders