Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57269371

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Food Grain Storage, Location Kapurthala,District Kapurthala,Capacity 20000; As Per Mtf; Godown Without Services; Hardware By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis

Issued by Government Departments · Chandigarh, Chandigarh
Tender Value
3.12 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chandigarh → Chandigarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
40000

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Food Grain Storage, Location Kapurthala,District Kapurthala,Capacity 20000; As Per Mtf; Godown Without Services; Hardware By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Food Grain Storage, Location Kapurthala,District Kapurthala,Capacity 20000; As Per Mtf; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269371
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.12 Crore
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Food Civil Supplies And Consumer Affairs
Work Description Bids Are invited for Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Food Grain Storage, Location Kapurthala,District Kapurthala,Capacity 20000; As Per Mtf; Godown Without Services; Hardware By The Buyer , Warehousing Service - Per Mt - Monthly Basis - Food Grain Storage, Location Kapurthala,District Kapurthala,Capacity 20000; As Per Mtf; Godown With Services (Preservation, Insurance, Watch Ward); Hardware By The Service Provider
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7976490
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chandigarh
State Chandigarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.12 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a51acfd5-ac01-4356-aa03-6e6dae4570ee.pdf
1788154299.xlsx
1788154314.pdf
1788154315.pdf
MTF25_d74ee39b-40c9-4c6b-99541788154593427_SA.STORAGE.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a51acfd5-ac01-4356-aa03-6e6dae4570ee.pdf

xlsx

1788154299.xlsx

pdf

1788154314.pdf

pdf

1788154315.pdf

STORAGE

MTF25_d74ee39b-40c9-4c6b-99541788154593427_SA.STORAGE.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders