Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57269357

Tender For Construction Of 03 Pump Houses, Rising Main/Pumping Main Works, And Installation Of Monoblock Pumps For The Drinking Water Supply System In Nagar Panchayat Gidam.

Issued by Government Departments · dantewada, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
27000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
dantewada → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of 03 Pump Houses, Rising Main/Pumping Main Works, And Installation Of Monoblock Pumps For The Drinking Water Supply System In Nagar Panchayat Gidam.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269357
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of 03 Pump Houses, Rising Main/Pumping Main Works, And Installation Of Monoblock Pumps For The Drinking Water Supply System In Nagar Panchayat Gidam.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198443
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City dantewada
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 27000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4027856583897011529_198443_Pump house DMF - NIT.docx
7362442434894203865_198443_Pump house CHECKLIST.docx
8717915606755597875_198443_Pump house DMF - NIYAM FOR NIRMAN.docx
9208217216944454429_198443_Pump house DMF - NIVIDA.docx
9252db3e-c7a1-4f8a-98d6-3a7aa73611f3.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

4027856583897011529_198443_Pump house DMF - NIT.docx

docx

7362442434894203865_198443_Pump house CHECKLIST.docx

docx

8717915606755597875_198443_Pump house DMF - NIYAM FOR NIRMAN.docx

docx

9208217216944454429_198443_Pump house DMF - NIVIDA.docx

html

9252db3e-c7a1-4f8a-98d6-3a7aa73611f3.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders