Banking and Finance Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57269352

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Guntur, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
33.78 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
70000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Guntur → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
10

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269352
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 33.78 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Union Bank Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Hotel, Banks; Armed Security Guard
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975136
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Guntur
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 33.78 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 70000
Exemption Available
Document List
27a7fe58-d887-46ae-9af2-d5a4d2acdbab.pdf
1788013539.xlsx
1788013702.pdf
1788013721.pdf
RFPPSA3rd_7dccffcf-0b44-4a54-80ff1788015256324_RO_NARASARAOPETA_BUYER6.pdf
Scope_ee705220-bdde-463f-ab0e1788014978606_RO_NARASARAOPETA_BUYER6.pdf
SLABraAgre_f4560f66-2e37-4a62-9e7a1788015113459_RO_NARASARAOPETA_BUYER6.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

27a7fe58-d887-46ae-9af2-d5a4d2acdbab.pdf

xlsx

1788013539.xlsx

pdf

1788013702.pdf

pdf

1788013721.pdf

pdf

RFPPSA3rd_7dccffcf-0b44-4a54-80ff1788015256324_RO_NARASARAOPETA_BUYER6.pdf

pdf

Scope_ee705220-bdde-463f-ab0e1788014978606_RO_NARASARAOPETA_BUYER6.pdf

pdf

SLABraAgre_f4560f66-2e37-4a62-9e7a1788015113459_RO_NARASARAOPETA_BUYER6.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders