Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57269324

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Crn-4669 Contract For Corrosion Mapping Of Water Wall Tubes Of U#1; As Per Sow, Terms Condition; As Per Sow, Terms Condition

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
50.26 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Crn-4669 Contract For Corrosion Mapping Of Water Wall Tubes Of U#1; As Per Sow, Terms Condition; As Per Sow, Terms Condition

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269324
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 50.26 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Aravali Power Company Private Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Crn-4669 Contract For Corrosion Mapping Of Water Wall Tubes Of U#1; As Per Sow, Terms Condition; As Per Sow, Terms Condition
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7965595
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50.26 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
b12aca16-b6c6-4b60-954d-14c4fa63c7b6.pdf
1787808120.pdf
1787808129.pdf
1787808133.pdf
1787808139.pdf
ATC_42b2c6e2-91c5-4c9d-9d0b1787808647128_contracts_apcpl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

b12aca16-b6c6-4b60-954d-14c4fa63c7b6.pdf

pdf

1787808120.pdf

pdf

1787808129.pdf

pdf

1787808133.pdf

pdf

1787808139.pdf

pdf

ATC_42b2c6e2-91c5-4c9d-9d0b1787808647128_contracts_apcpl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders