Environment and Forests Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57269290

Tender For Operation Of Cafeteria At Patliputra Park No. 138 (Atal Park) [Serial No. 1]

Issued by Local Bodies · patna, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
patna → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Operation Of Cafeteria At Patliputra Park No. 138 (Atal Park) [Serial No. 1]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269290
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 13-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Environment And Forests And Climate Change
Work Description Tender For Operation Of Cafeteria At Patliputra Park No. 138 (Atal Park) [Serial No. 1]
Basic Detail
Tender No e-Tender No.-14/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City patna
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 13 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
09751eTender14.pdf
472912997eb74473996ea708d92cbd80.html
50496FinancialSheet.xlsx
69302FinancialSheet.xlsx
69316TechnicalSheet.xlsx
72965eTender14.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

09751eTender14.pdf

html

472912997eb74473996ea708d92cbd80.html

xlsx

50496FinancialSheet.xlsx

xlsx

69302FinancialSheet.xlsx

xlsx

69316TechnicalSheet.xlsx

pdf

72965eTender14.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders