Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57269278

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt-5229G (Tmd-Ii) Work Of Inspection, Repairing / Overhauling Of Existing Piping Hangers Of Units 3 4 5 During Aoh At Ukai Tps; As Per Schedule B An

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
76308
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt-5229G (Tmd-Ii) Work Of Inspection, Repairing / Overhauling Of Existing Piping Hangers Of Units 3 4 5 During Aoh At Ukai Tps; As Per Schedule B And Scope Of Work Menti..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269278
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Wt-5229G (Tmd-Ii) Work Of Inspection, Repairing / Overhauling Of Existing Piping Hangers Of Units 3 4 5 During Aoh At Ukai Tps; As Per Schedule B And Scope Of Work Menti..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7880841
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76308
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d49a580b-80af-49b8-863b-624ce4c679d7.pdf
1785930343.xlsx
1788158217.pdf
1788158222.pdf
ATCWT5229G_ea56d276-0e8c-49ae-b2d81788158352442_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d49a580b-80af-49b8-863b-624ce4c679d7.pdf

xlsx

1785930343.xlsx

pdf

1788158217.pdf

pdf

1788158222.pdf

pncutps

ATCWT5229G_ea56d276-0e8c-49ae-b2d81788158352442_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders