Power Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57269276

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Wt-5221G Work For Providing Tiffin Services - Collection And Distribution For Operation Staff Of Utps Efficiency

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
71074
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Wt-5221G Work For Providing Tiffin Services - Collection And Distribution For Operation Staff Of Utps Efficiency

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269276
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Wt-5221G Work For Providing Tiffin Services - Collection And Distribution For Operation Staff Of Utps Efficiency
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7865533
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 71074
Exemption Not Available
Document List
c58f4a80-9c4d-46bd-add2-5d4a1d25587b.pdf
1785584778.xlsx
1785584785.pdf
1785584790.pdf
ATCWT5221G_94183736-2089-4383-b5371788157568340_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

c58f4a80-9c4d-46bd-add2-5d4a1d25587b.pdf

xlsx

1785584778.xlsx

pdf

1785584785.pdf

pdf

1785584790.pdf

pncutps

ATCWT5221G_94183736-2089-4383-b5371788157568340_de2wrk.pncutps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders