Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57269176

Tender For Tn04-03/ Kadathur Block/ Regadahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Flushing And Deepening The Existing Borewell, New 7.5 Hp Motor And Pipe To Jaliyur 60000 Oht Head Of Regadahalli

Issued by Local Bodies · Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
2.85 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2850
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharmapuri → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tn04-03/ Kadathur Block/ Regadahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Flushing And Deepening The Existing Borewell, New 7.5 Hp Motor And Pipe To Jaliyur 60000 Oht Head Of Regadahalli

BOQ

Name of Work:- TN04-03/ Kadathur Block/ Regadahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Flushing and deepening the existing borewell, New 7.5 HP motor and Pipe to Jaliyur 60000 OHT H/O Regadahalli
Sl. No. Item Description
1Flushing and deepening the existing borewell, New 7.5 HP motor and Pipe to Jaliyur 60000 OHT H/O Regadahalli
21) Geophysical survey charges
32) Drilling of 150 mm dia Borewell in the hard rock area to the required depth and Supply and erection of 165mm dia OD PVC 6KSC Casing Pipe in the Borewell.
4I) Cost of 150mm dia Borewell in Hard rock AreaFrom 271 upto 300m
5II) Cost of Casing pipe including Installation charges165mm O/D PVC Casing pipe
63) Supply, delivery, erection and commissioning of wet type 150mm dia Three phase Submersible pumpset with Panel Board including cost of cable, 40 mm UPVC Pipes and Specials etc. complete.HP : 7.5 HP 50x225M HEAD
7I) Supply and delivery of Three phase Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges. a) Pumpset : 7.5 HP 50x225 m
8b) Three phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges.
9II) Supply and delivery of following UPVC pipes and specials conforming to IS 694/1990 for UPVC Pipes IS 1239/1990 part I required for pumpset erection.a) 4.00 sq.mm flat copper Submersible cable
10b) 40mm UPVC Pipe
11c) 20 mm PVC Pipe for Cable encasing including earth work, laying, refilling charges.
12d) Transport charges for All materials at the site.
13e) Labour charges for erection, testing and commissioning of the submersible pumpsets in the bore well including fixing and jointing the submersible cable with proper clamps up to the starter to the required depth using erection of clamps,valves,Panel Board
144) Construction of sanitation sealing arrangements
155) Provision for Name board
16GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269176
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.85 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Tn04-03/ Kadathur Block/ Regadahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Flushing And Deepening The Existing Borewell, New 7.5 Hp Motor And Pipe To Jaliyur 60000 Oht Head Of Regadahalli
Basic Detail
Tender No Roc.No.1128/2026/A2 P03- General Fund -2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharmapuri
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.85 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2850
Exemption Not Available
Document List
95ce84ee-f8df-4350-a4a3-dcea0a2db49e.html
BOQ_840887.xls
Pricebid3.pdf
Techbid3.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

95ce84ee-f8df-4350-a4a3-dcea0a2db49e.html

xls

BOQ_840887.xls

pdf

Pricebid3.pdf

pdf

Techbid3.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders