Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57269108

Tender For Tn04-10/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Providing Weld Mesh, New 7.5 Hp Motor To Existing Openwell And Pipeline To Oht At Sillarahalli Near Periyan Eri Head Of Sillarahalli

Issued by Local Bodies · Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5.15 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
5150
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharmapuri → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tn04-10/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Providing Weld Mesh, New 7.5 Hp Motor To Existing Openwell And Pipeline To Oht At Sillarahalli Near Periyan Eri Head Of Sillarahalli

BOQ

Name of Work:- TN04-10/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Providing weld Mesh, New 7.5 HP motor to Existing Openwell and Pipeline to OHT at Sillarahalli near Periyan Eri H/O Sillarahalli
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing weld Mesh, New 7.5 HP motor to Existing Openwell and Pipeline to OHT at Sillarahalli near Periyan Eri H/O Sillarahalli
21) Supply and delivery of Three phase Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges. a) Pumpset : 7.5 HP 50x225m
3b) Three phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges.
4II) Supply and delivery of following UPVC pipes and specials conforming to IS 694/1990 for UPVC Pipes IS 1239/1990 part I required for pumpset erection.a) 4.00 sq.mm flat copper Submersible cable
5b) 50mm HDPE pipe
6c) 20 mm PVC Pipe for Cable encasing including earth work, laying, refilling charges.
7d) Nylon Rope
8e) 7/20 copper wire for Service Connection (SD 65)
9f) 25mm GI pipe for Service connection
10III) Transport charges for All materials at the site.
11IV) Labour charges for erection, testing and commissioning of the submersible pumpsets in the bore well including fixing and jointing the submersible cable with proper clamps up to the starter to the required depth using erection of clamps,valves,Panel Board
122) Provision for Weld mesh (Sub Estimate)
13I) Providing L Angle (0.75x0.75mm) including coneyance and all labour and welding charges
14II) Providing Weld mesh 10x10cm 10 Gauge
15III) Welding charges and fixing, conveyance charges for openwell weld mesh cover
163) Construction Pedestal for fixing of 1000 litres Capacity HDPE Tank
174) Provision for Pipeline
18I) Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth, earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B
19II) Supply of HDPE/ PVC Pipes including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., completed.63mm PVC Gatevalve
2063mm PVC Gatevalve
21III) Labour charges for laying and joining 63mm HDPE Pipes including all labour charges for laying pipes in proper alingment and gradient including cost of solvent cement etc., complete.
22IV) Refilling with excavated earth after laying of pipes including all labour charges Solvent cement etc., complete.
235) Provision for Name board
246) Provision for TNEB Deposit charges
25GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269108
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.15 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Tn04-10/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Providing Weld Mesh, New 7.5 Hp Motor To Existing Openwell And Pipeline To Oht At Sillarahalli Near Periyan Eri Head Of Sillarahalli
Basic Detail
Tender No Roc.No.1128/2026/A2 P10- General Fund -2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharmapuri
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.15 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5150
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_840944.xls
d43df0ba-4d52-481a-b049-bded27a2e772.html
Pricebid10.pdf
Techbid10.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_840944.xls

html

d43df0ba-4d52-481a-b049-bded27a2e772.html

pdf

Pricebid10.pdf

pdf

Techbid10.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders