Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57269103

Tender For Tn04-09/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Deepening The Existing Openwell, 5Hp Motor, Pipeline At Sillarahalli Colony Head Of Sillarahalli

Issued by Local Bodies · Dharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
5100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dharmapuri → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Tn04-09/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Deepening The Existing Openwell, 5Hp Motor, Pipeline At Sillarahalli Colony Head Of Sillarahalli

BOQ

Name of Work:- TN04-09/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Deepening the existing openwell, 5HP motor, Pipeline at Sillarahalli Colony H/O Sillarahalli
Sl. No. Item Description
1Deepening the existing openwell, 5HP motor, Pipeline at Sillarahalli Colony H/O Sillarahalli
21. Supply, delivery & erection of Three phase Submersible pumpset
3I) Supply and delivery of Three phase Submersible Pumpset (As per IS 8034) including all tax charges. a) Pumpset : 5.00 HP, Duty : 50Lpm x 175 m
4b)Three phase panel board with two level guard and auto starter including tax charges.
5II) Supply and delivery of following UPVC pipes and specials conforming to IS 694/1990 for UPVC Pipes IS 1239/1990 part I required for pumpset erection.a) 4.00 sq.mm flat copper Submersible cable
6b) 40mm UPVC Pipe
7c) 20 mm PVC Pipe for Cable encasing including earth work, laying, refilling charges.
8d) Nylon Rope
9e) 7/20 copper wire for Service Connection (SD 65)
10f) 25mm GI pipe for Service connection
11III) Transport charges for All materials at the site.
12IV) Labour charges for erection, testing and commissioning of the submersible pumpsets in the bore well including fixing and jointing the submersible cable with proper clamps up to the starter to the required depth using erection of clamps,valves,Panel Board
132. Provision for Deepening and Weld mesh (Sub Estimate)
14a) Open Well Excavation Complying with relevent Clauses of T.N.D.S.S well sinking and with lead upto 10m in Hard grinite rock requiring blasting and stacking as per SR. 91
15b) Providing L Angle (0.75x0.75mm) including coneyance and all labour and welding charges
16c) Providing Weld mesh 10x10cm 10 Gauge
17d) Welding charges and fixing, conveyance charges for openwell weld mesh cover
18e) Random rubble masonry in cement mortar 1:5 mix with simultaneous pointing including cost and conveyance pf all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete for 10 cum
19f) Plastering with cement mortar 1:4 mix to 20mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc
20g) Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, all etc.,
21h) Providing granolethic floor finish ISS metal to 25mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site all etc.,
223) Construction of Masonry Pedestal (Pump Room) for Housing the Panel Board Size : 1.20m x 0.60m x 0.75m
234) Construction Pedestal for fixing of 1000 litres Capacity HDPE Tank
245) Provision for Pipeline
25a) Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth, earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B
26b) Supply of HDPE/ PVC Pipes including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc., completed.
27c) Labour charges for laying and joining 63mm HDPE Pipes including all labour charges for laying pipes in proper alingment and gradient including cost of solvent cement etc., complete.
28d) Refilling with excavated earth after laying of pipes including all labour charges Solvent cement etc., complete.
294. Provision for Name board
305. Provision for TNEB Deposit charges
31GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57269103
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Tn04-09/ Kadathur Block/ Sillarahalli / General Fund -2026-2027 Deepening The Existing Openwell, 5Hp Motor, Pipeline At Sillarahalli Colony Head Of Sillarahalli
Basic Detail
Tender No Roc.No.1128/2026/A2 P09- General Fund -2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dharmapuri
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
82131ae5-50e2-4fa2-8f8d-75ccf8ea6756.html
BOQ_840939.xls
Pricebid9.pdf
Techbid9.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

82131ae5-50e2-4fa2-8f8d-75ccf8ea6756.html

xls

BOQ_840939.xls

pdf

Pricebid9.pdf

pdf

Techbid9.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders