Power Government Departments Closing in 30 days TDR #57268971

Tender For Supply Of Lt Xlpe Insulated Aerial Bunched Cables With Bare Messenger Wire For Lt Over Head Lines Suitable For Working Voltage Upto & Including 1100V Conforming To Is:14255/1995 Amended Upto Date Of The Size 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq.

Issued by Government Departments · Ajmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
13.70 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Oct 2026
30 days left
EMD
27.40 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2950
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ajmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of Lt Xlpe Insulated Aerial Bunched Cables With Bare Messenger Wire For Lt Over Head Lines Suitable For Working Voltage Upto & Including 1100V Conforming To Is:14255/1995 Amended Upto Date Of The Size 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq. Mm. Under Tn - 2154 , Supply Of Lt Xlpe Insulated Aerial Bunched Cables With Bare Messenger Wire For Lt Over Head Lines Suitable For Working Voltage Upto & Including 1100V Conforming To Is:14255/1995 Amended Upto Date Of The Size 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq. Mm. Under Tn - 2154 With Base Date 01.09.2026 , 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. , 3Cx50+35 Sq. Mm. , 1C X 120 Sq.Mm. , 1C X 70 Sq.Mm. , M.S. Nut & Bolts Of Size M16x250n , M.S. Nut & Bolts Of Size M16x300n

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of LT XLPE INSULATED AERIAL BUNCHED CABLES WITH BARE MESSENGER WIRE FOR LT OVER HEAD LINES SUITABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGE UPTO & INCLUDING 1100V CONFORMING TO IS:14255/1995 AMENDED UPTO DATE OF THE SIZE 3CX25+25 Sq. mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq. mm. under TN - 2154
Sl. No. Item Description
1SUPPLY OF LT XLPE INSULATED AERIAL BUNCHED CABLES WITH BARE MESSENGER WIRE FOR LT OVER HEAD LINES SUITABLE FOR WORKING VOLTAGE UPTO & INCLUDING 1100V CONFORMING TO IS:14255/1995 AMENDED UPTO DATE OF THE SIZE 3CX25+25 Sq. mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq. mm. under TN - 2154 WITH Base Date 01.09.2026
23CX25+25 Sq. mm.
33Cx50+35 Sq. mm.
41C x 120 Sq.mm.
51C x 70 Sq.mm.
6M.S. Nut & Bolts of Size M16X250N
7M.S. Nut & Bolts of Size M16X300N Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268971
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.70 Crore
LAST DATE 05-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ajmer Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of Lt Xlpe Insulated Aerial Bunched Cables With Bare Messenger Wire For Lt Over Head Lines Suitable For Working Voltage Upto & Including 1100V Conforming To Is:14255/1995 Amended Upto Date Of The Size 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq. Mm. Under Tn - 2154 , Supply Of Lt Xlpe Insulated Aerial Bunched Cables With Bare Messenger Wire For Lt Over Head Lines Suitable For Working Voltage Upto & Including 1100V Conforming To Is:14255/1995 Amended Upto Date Of The Size 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. & 3Cx50+35 Sq. Mm. Under Tn - 2154 With Base Date 01.09.2026 , 3Cx25+25 Sq. Mm. , 3Cx50+35 Sq. Mm. , 1C X 120 Sq.Mm. , 1C X 70 Sq.Mm. , M.S. Nut & Bolts Of Size M16x250n , M.S. Nut & Bolts Of Size M16x300n
Basic Detail
Tender No TN-2154
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ajmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Oct 2026
Open Date 06 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13.70 Crore
Tender Fee 2950
EMD 27.40 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_1053883.xls
f85d9028-5fe3-43bf-8a7a-8b5987a29cbc.html
GCCSectionII.pdf
ITBSectionI.pdf
SpecTN2154.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 30 days
Oct 06, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 31 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1053883.xls

html

f85d9028-5fe3-43bf-8a7a-8b5987a29cbc.html

pdf

GCCSectionII.pdf

pdf

ITBSectionI.pdf

pdf

SpecTN2154.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (68).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders