Railways Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57268837

Supply Of Steel Strap Sealer-32mm Side action steel strapping,sealer with double notches for1-1/4 inch X 0.035 inch straps. Suitable for 32 mm Width - as per attached specification.

Issued by Government Departments · Nanded, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Nanded → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Supply Of steel strap sealer-32mm side action steel strapping,sealer with double notches for1-1/4 inch x 0.035 inch straps. suitable for 32 mm width - as per attached specification.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268837
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of steel strap sealer-32mm side action steel strapping,sealer with double notches for1-1/4 inch x 0.035 inch straps. suitable for 32 mm width - as per attached specification.
Basic Detail
Tender No LX265321A
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Nanded
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38546802-1844-47f6-a6ce-d1f6520f764b.pdf
5582088.pdf
5582095.pdf
5663269.pdf
5832453.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

38546802-1844-47f6-a6ce-d1f6520f764b.pdf

pdf

5582088.pdf

pdf

5582095.pdf

pdf

5663269.pdf

pdf

5832453.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders