Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 7 days TDR #57268688

Tender For Findc2627101825-(Development Of Bhq Building Bwo Walling Installation Of Gate And Other Allied Activities Block Aripal) Block : Aripal Scheme : Bdc

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
5.97 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
11954
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627101825-(Development Of Bhq Building Bwo Walling Installation Of Gate And Other Allied Activities Block Aripal) Block : Aripal Scheme : Bdc

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627101825-(DEVELOPMENT OF BHQ BUILDING BWO WALLING INSTALLATION OF GATE AND OTHER ALLIED ACTIVITIES BLOCK ARIPAL) Block : Aripal Scheme : BDC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator) in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5M in width as well as 10Sqm on plan) including dressing of sides ramming of bottoms lift up to 1.5M including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting.
2Engagement of labors for dislodging of existing GI walling so as to provite concre plinth to it and riasie it above ground loevel raising including stacking of serviceable material for reuse and reerectin g the GI Shet waling of 956 feeet lenth complete job
3Supplying and laying of stone soling / Plum hand packed tightly including ramming, watering
4Providing and laying cement concrete in kerbs, steps and the like at or near ground level including curing, excluding the cost of centring, shuttering, and finishing.4.7.2 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mmnominal size)
5Providing and laying in position specified Grade of Reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centring, shutering and finishing of all work.1:2:4(1 Cement : 2 Coarse sand : 4 Graded stone aggregates 20 mm nominal size) Raft
6Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.5 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
7Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more.
8Cost of Plum
9Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc. and removal of form work; Foundations, footings, bases of columns, mass concreting.
10Brick work with FPS bricks of class designation 75 in super structure in cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement : 6 Coarse sand) including Extra Brick Work in superstructure above plinth level upto Floor Five Level
11Extra brick work
12Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete.10.2.2 Welded
1312mm Cement plaster of mix:1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand)
14Providing corrugated G. S. sheet roofing including vertical/curved surface fixed with polymer coated J or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm diameter with bitumen and G.I limpet washers or with G.I. limpet washers filled with white lead, including a coat of approved steel primer and two coats of approved paint on overlapping of sheets complete (upto any pitch in horizontal/vertical or curved surface)excluding the cost of purlins, rafters and trusses and including cutting to size and shape wherever required.12.1.6 0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2
15Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) .11.29.4 Ordinary cement without any pigment
16Providing ridges or hips of width 30cm overall width plain G.S. sheets fixed with polymer coated J. or L hooks, bolts and nuts 8mm dia G.I. limpet and bitumen washers complete.0.50 mm thick with zinc coating not less than 275 gram/m2
17Tadational geomertic interlocking khatam band ceiling made of well seasoned and treated (Deodar/Walnut/Firewood) the work includes precious hand /machine cutting of thin poygraineer and star shaped wooden panels assembled and interlocked together in geomatrical /flooral patterns as per approved desing/ pattern like charkhan panjra or equivalent without the use of iron nails or chemcial glue sequre using traditional gaj-pati /wooden beeding fixied to an adequeately treated concealed wooden framework /joints /over comercial /water proofChaarkhana
18Carriage of different material from nearest source to site of work aggregates by MT 30 km
19Painting steel work with deluxe multi surface paint of required shade to give an even shade. Two or more coats applied @ 0.90litre/10sqm over an under coat of primer applied @ 0.80litre/10sqm of approved brand and manufacture
20Polishing on wood work with ready mixed wax polish of approved brand and manufacture on New work
21Carriage of different material from nearest source to site of work Sand by MT 22km
22Carriage of different material from nearest source to site of work.Bricks by MT 30 km
23Providing and fixing gang saw cut, mirror polished, premoulded and prepolished, machine cut for kitchen platforms, vanity counters, window sills, facias and similar locations, of required size, approved shade, colour and texture laid over 20 mm thick base cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand), joints treated with white cement, mixed with matching pigment, epoxy touch ups, including rubbing, curing, moulding and polishing to edges to give high gloss finish etc. complete at all levels8.2.2.2 (Area of slab over 0.5 sqm)
24Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.10.25.2 In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works.
25provision for exterior walls cement paint snowsome coluring for residential quarter and walling
26Provision for signboad and photographs and unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268688
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 5.97 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627101825-(Development Of Bhq Building Bwo Walling Installation Of Gate And Other Allied Activities Block Aripal) Block : Aripal Scheme : Bdc
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 110/2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.97 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 11954
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1084208.xls
e6c03642-d87c-45ab-ab7e-cdfe55a82855.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1084208.xls

html

e6c03642-d87c-45ab-ab7e-cdfe55a82855.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders