Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57268650

Tender For Findc2627102080 Construction Of Pbund On Both Sides On Irrigation Khull From Lo Maqsood Ahmad Mir To Lo Zahoor Ahmad Mir Via Lo Gh Nabi Mir At Gufrun Mir Mohalla Dadsara Block Dadsara Scheme: District Capex Ddc 2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.99 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3980
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
300
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Findc2627102080 Construction Of Pbund On Both Sides On Irrigation Khull From Lo Maqsood Ahmad Mir To Lo Zahoor Ahmad Mir Via Lo Gh Nabi Mir At Gufrun Mir Mohalla Dadsara Block Dadsara Scheme: District Capex Ddc 2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- FINDC2627102080 CONST OF PBUND ON BOTH SIDES ON IRRIGATION KHULL FROM LO MAQSOOD AHMAD MIR TO LO ZAHOOR AHMAD MIR VIA LO GH NABI MIR AT GUFRUN MIR MOHALLA DADSARA BLOCK DADSARA Scheme: DISTRICT CAPEX DDC 2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Engagement of labours for site clearance
2Earth work in foundation trenches of drains not exceeding 1.5m in width in all kinds of soils with normal lead & lift
3Providing and laying of stone soling incl carriage complete job
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
5Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for: Foundations, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete.
6P/A 12mm thick plaster in 1:4 mix
7Carriage of Sand &St.Agg by MT km 10
8H/L of key materials 240m
9MP/Fixing of signboard and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) Unforseen items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268650
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.99 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Findc2627102080 Construction Of Pbund On Both Sides On Irrigation Khull From Lo Maqsood Ahmad Mir To Lo Zahoor Ahmad Mir Via Lo Gh Nabi Mir At Gufrun Mir Mohalla Dadsara Block Dadsara Scheme: District Capex Ddc 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 110/2026-27 Dated 29-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.99 Lakhs
Tender Fee 300
EMD 3980
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7a308152-aaae-4677-8af9-31887579fb08.html
BOQ_1084196.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

7a308152-aaae-4677-8af9-31887579fb08.html

xls

BOQ_1084196.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders