Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57268393

Bids Are invited for Standardized Horizontal Calibration Facility (Hcf) For Calibration Of Barcis Inspection Head

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.06 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bulandshahr → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Standardized Horizontal Calibration Facility (Hcf) For Calibration Of Barcis Inspection Head

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Standardized Horizontal Calibration Facility (HCF) For Calibration Of BARCIS Inspection HeadStandardized Horizontal Calibration Facility (HCF) For Calibration Of BARCIS Inspection Head

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268393
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Standardized Horizontal Calibration Facility (Hcf) For Calibration Of Barcis Inspection Head
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7882721
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bulandshahr
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.06 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
84dd9633-9fe6-4293-a4ea-7bf6c797ef10.pdf
1785996442.xlsx
28929_2026-08-06-11-11-38_bbe41f83e869bdb18b09f271d3bff780.pdf
withMIInew_dff20a6a-3dfc-4737-a94e1785995454939_headcmm.naps.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

84dd9633-9fe6-4293-a4ea-7bf6c797ef10.pdf

xlsx

1785996442.xlsx

pdf

28929_2026-08-06-11-11-38_bbe41f83e869bdb18b09f271d3bff780.pdf

naps

withMIInew_dff20a6a-3dfc-4737-a94e1785995454939_headcmm.naps.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders