Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57268363

Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
56000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
22

Project Description

Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268363
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Field Operations Division
Work Description Bids Are invited for High End Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971045
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 56000
Exemption Available
Document List
1fc332c9-8fc6-4d4f-af43-762e17dbec99.pdf
Format_ATC_f3d16acb-b855-471a-82381787906094972_ro.pune_buyer1.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1fc332c9-8fc6-4d4f-af43-762e17dbec99.pdf

pune_buyer1

Format_ATC_f3d16acb-b855-471a-82381787906094972_ro.pune_buyer1.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders