Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57268355

Bids Are invited for Aa2014-T652 Forgings: Size: Od 500 X Id 210 X Ht. 200 Mm - 6 Nos , Divergent Forging: As Per Drawing No. Hps3/Lsmd/Forg/Idh - 01: 6 Nos

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
12

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Aa2014-T652 Forgings: Size: Od 500 X Id 210 X Ht. 200 Mm - 6 Nos , Divergent Forging: As Per Drawing No. Hps3/Lsmd/Forg/Idh - 01: 6 Nos

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268355
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Space
Work Description Bids Are invited for Aa2014-T652 Forgings: Size: Od 500 X Id 210 X Ht. 200 Mm - 6 Nos , Divergent Forging: As Per Drawing No. Hps3/Lsmd/Forg/Idh - 01: 6 Nos
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7950248
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d70f4d78-e973-4090-9f40-2cd5c3ed3fbf.pdf
2431_9adde142-52de-46cc-85331787378937075_vsscgemp34.pdf
2431_specification_2026-08-22-11-23-40_047b4980ac5fa8f18d6b157723af1260.pdf
2431_specification_2026-08-22-11-25-56_5ebce41b07f7e52e8fb0402f67b71a0c.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d70f4d78-e973-4090-9f40-2cd5c3ed3fbf.pdf

pdf

2431_9adde142-52de-46cc-85331787378937075_vsscgemp34.pdf

pdf

2431_specification_2026-08-22-11-23-40_047b4980ac5fa8f18d6b157723af1260.pdf

pdf

2431_specification_2026-08-22-11-25-56_5ebce41b07f7e52e8fb0402f67b71a0c.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders