Defence Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57268347

Bids Are invited for 24Vz4c006 Boq

Issued by Government Departments · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
295
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
31

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 24Vz4c006 Boq Ek3050b-Rpm325b-Ta3-Prm - 16 S 3Way 2Pole Spring Loaded Governor Control Switch , Ek3050b-Sbcm337b - Switch 3 Pole 40A 440V 2Way & Off , Ek3050b-Sc40313a - Switch Gen Shore Change Over 440V 400A, With Indi. , Ek3050b-Sc-40313B-Gb - 400 S Tp Two Way With Off Switch , Ek3050b-Sc-1037B-Encl - Change Over 100A 440V 3Pole 2 Way With Off With Enclosure , Ek3050b-Srpm-637B-Gb-Encl - 63 S Tp Two With Off Switch With Enclosure , Ek3050b-Sc-50313-B - Switch Rotary 500A Tp 2Way Sc Off Necessary Handle

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1EK3050B-RPM325B-TA3-PRM16 AMPS 3WAY 2POLE SPRING LOADED GOVERNOR CONTROL SWITCH
2EK3050B-SBCM337BSWITCH 3 POLE 40A 440V 2WAY & OFF
3EK3050B-SC40313ASWITCH GEN SHORE CHANGE OVER 440V 400A, WITH INDI.
4EK3050B-SC-40313B-GB400 AMPS TP TWO WAY WITH OFF SWITCH
5EK3050B-SC-1037B-ENCLCHANGE OVER 100A 440V 3POLE 2 WAY WITH OFF WITH ENCLOSURE
6EK3050B-SRPM-637B-GB-ENCL63 AMPS TP TWO WITH OFF SWITCH WITH ENCLOSURE
7EK3050B-SC-50313-BSWITCH ROTARY 500A TP 2WAY SC OFF NECESSARY HANDLE

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268347
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for 24Vz4c006 Boq Ek3050b-Rpm325b-Ta3-Prm - 16 S 3Way 2Pole Spring Loaded Governor Control Switch , Ek3050b-Sbcm337b - Switch 3 Pole 40A 440V 2Way & Off , Ek3050b-Sc40313a - Switch Gen Shore Change Over 440V 400A, With Indi. , Ek3050b-Sc-40313B-Gb - 400 S Tp Two Way With Off Switch , Ek3050b-Sc-1037B-Encl - Change Over 100A 440V 3Pole 2 Way With Off With Enclosure , Ek3050b-Srpm-637B-Gb-Encl - 63 S Tp Two With Off Switch With Enclosure , Ek3050b-Sc-50313-B - Switch Rotary 500A Tp 2Way Sc Off Necessary Handle
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7856453
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 295
Exemption Not Available
Document List
dd4beccf-b645-403e-9373-3a6d213720bb.pdf
24VZ4C006_38e574f3-8e1c-4193-be901785412853995_DCPRO_N1.docx
24vz4c006_specs_2026-07-30-16-51-26_3a21c043a5fa360a0d7c2784f8c902d3.pdf
9686116_Boq_1.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dd4beccf-b645-403e-9373-3a6d213720bb.pdf

docx

24VZ4C006_38e574f3-8e1c-4193-be901785412853995_DCPRO_N1.docx

pdf

24vz4c006_specs_2026-07-30-16-51-26_3a21c043a5fa360a0d7c2784f8c902d3.pdf

xlsx

9686116_Boq_1.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders