Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57268328

Bids Are invited for M9438229023- Refilling Of 99 Point 999 Percent H2 In 10 Lw C Cyl , M9438229024- Refilling Of Cal Gas 98 Point 2 Percent H2 Bal N2 , M9438389004- Refilling Of 5Ppmo2 And Bal N2 O2 Anlyzr , M9438096030- Cal Test Gas 99 Point 99 Per

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
212

Project Description

Bids Are invited for M9438229023- Refilling Of 99 Point 999 Percent H2 In 10 Lw C Cyl , M9438229024- Refilling Of Cal Gas 98 Point 2 Percent H2 Bal N2 , M9438389004- Refilling Of 5Ppmo2 And Bal N2 O2 Anlyzr , M9438096030- Cal Test Gas 99 Point 99 Percent Nitrogen Co Anlyser , M9438219001- 92 Point 2 Percent H2 Zero Gas Cylinder 10 Lts Cap , M9438226067- Span Gas Cylinder 10Lts 100 Percent H2 , M9438378672- Std O2 Cal Span Gas 8 Percent Cylinder , M9438379003- Cal Gas O2 Analyser 0 Point 24Percent O2 Bal N2 , M9438119001- Span Gas Cy Co2 Analyser 30 Percent Co2 , M9438456191- Span Gas Cylinder For Nox Analyser 10L , M9438456192- Span Gas Cylinder For Sox Analyser 10L , M9438099004- Refilling Of Cal Gas 400 Ppm Co Bal N2 , M9494509049- Hydrotesting Of 10 Ltr W Point C Gas Cylinder , Servicing Of Cylinders , Replacement Of Valve , Collection And Delivery Charges

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M9438229023- REFILLING OF 99 point 999 percent H2 IN 10 LW C CYLM9438229023- REFILLING OF 99 point 999 percent H2 IN 10 LW C CYL
2M9438229024- REFILLING OF CAL GAS 98 point 2 percent H2 BAL N2M9438229024- REFILLING OF CAL GAS 98 point 2 percent H2 BAL N2
3M9438389004- REFILLING OF 5PPMO2 and BAL N2 O2 ANLYZRM9438389004- REFILLING OF 5PPMO2 and BAL N2 O2 ANLYZR
4M9438096030- CAL TEST GAS 99 point 99 percent NITROGEN CO ANLYSERM9438096030- CAL TEST GAS 99 point 99 percent NITROGEN CO ANLYSER
5M9438219001- 92 point 2 percent H2 ZERO GAS CYLINDER 10 LTS CAPM9438219001- 92 point 2 percent H2 ZERO GAS CYLINDER 10 LTS CAP
6M9438226067- SPAN GAS CYLINDER 10LTS 100 percent H2M9438226067- SPAN GAS CYLINDER 10LTS 100 percent H2
7M9438378672- STD O2 CAL SPAN GAS 8 percent CYLINDERM9438378672- STD O2 CAL SPAN GAS 8 percent CYLINDER
8M9438379003- CAL GAS O2 ANALYSER 0 point 24percent O2 BAL N2M9438379003- CAL GAS O2 ANALYSER 0 point 24percent O2 BAL N2
9M9438119001- SPAN GAS CY CO2 ANALYSER 30 percent CO2M9438119001- SPAN GAS CY CO2 ANALYSER 30 percent CO2
10M9438456191- SPAN GAS CYLINDER FOR NOX ANALYSER 10LM9438456191- SPAN GAS CYLINDER FOR NOX ANALYSER 10L
11M9438456192- SPAN GAS CYLINDER FOR SOX ANALYSER 10LM9438456192- SPAN GAS CYLINDER FOR SOX ANALYSER 10L
12M9438099004- REFILLING OF CAL GAS 400 PPM CO BAL N2M9438099004- REFILLING OF CAL GAS 400 PPM CO BAL N2
13M9494509049- HYDROTESTING OF 10 LTR W point C GAS CYLINDERM9494509049- HYDROTESTING OF 10 LTR W point C GAS CYLINDER
14SERVICING OF CYLINDERSSERVICING OF CYLINDERS
15REPLACEMENT OF VALVEREPLACEMENT OF VALVE
16COLLECTION AND DELIVERY CHARGESCOLLECTION AND DELIVERY CHARGES

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268328
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Aravali Power Company Private Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for M9438229023- Refilling Of 99 Point 999 Percent H2 In 10 Lw C Cyl , M9438229024- Refilling Of Cal Gas 98 Point 2 Percent H2 Bal N2 , M9438389004- Refilling Of 5Ppmo2 And Bal N2 O2 Anlyzr , M9438096030- Cal Test Gas 99 Point 99 Percent Nitrogen Co Anlyser , M9438219001- 92 Point 2 Percent H2 Zero Gas Cylinder 10 Lts Cap , M9438226067- Span Gas Cylinder 10Lts 100 Percent H2 , M9438378672- Std O2 Cal Span Gas 8 Percent Cylinder , M9438379003- Cal Gas O2 Analyser 0 Point 24Percent O2 Bal N2 , M9438119001- Span Gas Cy Co2 Analyser 30 Percent Co2 , M9438456191- Span Gas Cylinder For Nox Analyser 10L , M9438456192- Span Gas Cylinder For Sox Analyser 10L , M9438099004- Refilling Of Cal Gas 400 Ppm Co Bal N2 , M9494509049- Hydrotesting Of 10 Ltr W Point C Gas Cylinder , Servicing Of Cylinders , Replacement Of Valve , Collection And Delivery Charges
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7963363
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
24c1ec29-78b5-4915-a8be-201712f42848.pdf
9808673_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC2523F_f9605bc1-eef1-4b68-9c851787725074732_APCPL_CS.pdf
ts_-15_2026-08-26-11-38-57_3c8fd841ad14a7184bfd19476746cca2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

24c1ec29-78b5-4915-a8be-201712f42848.pdf

xlsx

9808673_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ATC2523F_f9605bc1-eef1-4b68-9c851787725074732_APCPL_CS.pdf

pdf

ts_-15_2026-08-26-11-38-57_3c8fd841ad14a7184bfd19476746cca2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders