Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 43 days TDR #57268296

Bids Are invited for Supply Of 100 Nos. Fully Built Ac Electric Buses Type Ii, 12 M, 2X3 Seat Layout With Amc For 10 Yrs , Supply Of150 Nos. Fully Built Ac Electric Buses Type I, 12 M, 2X2 Seat Layout With Amc For 10 Yrs.

Issued by Government Departments · Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Oct 2026
43 days left
EMD
4.52 Crore
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Lucknow → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
250

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of 100 Nos. Fully Built Ac Electric Buses Type Ii, 12 M, 2X3 Seat Layout With Amc For 10 Yrs , Supply Of150 Nos. Fully Built Ac Electric Buses Type I, 12 M, 2X2 Seat Layout With Amc For 10 Yrs.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268296
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of 100 Nos. Fully Built Ac Electric Buses Type Ii, 12 M, 2X3 Seat Layout With Amc For 10 Yrs , Supply Of150 Nos. Fully Built Ac Electric Buses Type I, 12 M, 2X2 Seat Layout With Amc For 10 Yrs.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966945
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Lucknow
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 15 Oct 2026
Open Date 15 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.52 Crore
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ad0fbcf7-da66-401b-87f1-2c6d59c8ecf2.pdf
1787817440.pdf
1787820235.pdf
1787820347.xlsx
anex_8_2026-08-27-13-14-46_2b66107ab23fbeaf43615b15cf20a73b.pdf
anex_9_2026-08-27-13-11-00_8cc63e2a449afa62fabb3d0857b0a01a.pdf
ATC27_55530ed5-085c-4331-9c2e1787820918495_gmt.upsrtc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 43 days
Oct 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 43 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ad0fbcf7-da66-401b-87f1-2c6d59c8ecf2.pdf

pdf

1787817440.pdf

pdf

1787820235.pdf

xlsx

1787820347.xlsx

pdf

anex_8_2026-08-27-13-14-46_2b66107ab23fbeaf43615b15cf20a73b.pdf

pdf

anex_9_2026-08-27-13-11-00_8cc63e2a449afa62fabb3d0857b0a01a.pdf

upsrtc

ATC27_55530ed5-085c-4331-9c2e1787820918495_gmt.upsrtc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders