Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57268291

Bids Are invited for C Us Wide High Speed Wireless And Wired Networking

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
80000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3505

Project Description

Bids Are invited for C Us Wide High Speed Wireless And Wired Networking Cat6a Utp Cable Supply And Installation - 23 Awg Solid Copper Lszh Cat6 Complete Laying Dressing And Testing , Pvc Casing And Capping 1 Inch - Heavy Duty Pvc Including Accessories And Installation , Pvc Casing And Capping 2 Inch - Heavy Duty Pvc Including Accessories And Installation , Complete Network I O Point - Cat6a Keystone Jack Face Plate Back Box Termination And Testing , Rj45 Connector Crimping And Termination - Cat6a Rj45 Connector With Testing , Lan Testing And Certification - Fluke Equivalent , Flexible Pvc Pipe 1 Inch - Heavy Duty , Flexible Pvc Pipe 2 Inch - Heavy Duty , Cat6 Patch Cord 1 Mtr - Factory Crimped , Cat6 Patch Cord 2 Mtr - Factory Crimped , Cat6 Patch Cord 3 Mtr - Factory Crimped , Cat6 Patch Cord 5 Mtr - Factory Crimped , 24 Port Cat6 Patch Panel - Loaded , Wall Mounted Rack 6U - Complete , Wall Mounted Rack 9U - Complete , Horizontal Cable Manager - Rack Mount , Rack Cooling Fan Tray - Suitable For Existing Racks , Port Numbering Labelling And Documentation - Complete Building , Enterprise Indoor Wi Fi 6 Access Point - Dual Band Centrally Managed For Lobby And Galleries , High Density Access Point Wi Fi 7 - Enterprise Grade For Seminar Hall , Ultra High Capacity Access Point Outdoor - High User Density Halls And Parking Area , 24 Port Managed Poe Switch - Enterprise L2 Managed , 24U Floor Mounted Rack - Complete , Installation Testing And Commissioning

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1CAT6A UTP Cable Supply and Installation23 AWG Solid Copper LSZH CAT6 complete laying dressing and testing
2PVC Casing and Capping 1 inchHeavy Duty PVC including accessories and installation
3PVC Casing and Capping 2 inchHeavy Duty PVC including accessories and installation
4Complete Network I O PointCAT6A Keystone Jack Face Plate Back Box Termination and Testing
5RJ45 Connector Crimping and TerminationCAT6A RJ45 Connector with Testing
6LAN Testing and CertificationFluke Equivalent
7Flexible PVC Pipe 1 inchHeavy Duty
8Flexible PVC Pipe 2 inchHeavy Duty
9CAT6 Patch Cord 1 mtrFactory Crimped
10CAT6 Patch Cord 2 mtrFactory Crimped
11CAT6 Patch Cord 3 mtrFactory Crimped
12CAT6 Patch Cord 5 mtrFactory Crimped
1324 Port CAT6 Patch PanelLoaded
14Wall Mounted Rack 6UComplete
15Wall Mounted Rack 9UComplete
16Horizontal Cable ManagerRack Mount
17Rack Cooling Fan TraySuitable for Existing Racks
18Port Numbering Labelling and DocumentationComplete Building
19Enterprise Indoor Wi Fi 6 Access PointDual Band Centrally Managed for lobby and galleries
20High Density Access Point Wi Fi 7Enterprise Grade for Seminar Hall
21Ultra High Capacity Access Point OUTDOORHigh User Density Halls and parking area
2224 Port Managed PoE SwitchEnterprise L2 Managed
2324U Floor Mounted RackComplete
24Installation Testing and CommissioningInstallation Testing and Commissioning

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268291
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Technical Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for C Us Wide High Speed Wireless And Wired Networking Cat6a Utp Cable Supply And Installation - 23 Awg Solid Copper Lszh Cat6 Complete Laying Dressing And Testing , Pvc Casing And Capping 1 Inch - Heavy Duty Pvc Including Accessories And Installation , Pvc Casing And Capping 2 Inch - Heavy Duty Pvc Including Accessories And Installation , Complete Network I O Point - Cat6a Keystone Jack Face Plate Back Box Termination And Testing , Rj45 Connector Crimping And Termination - Cat6a Rj45 Connector With Testing , Lan Testing And Certification - Fluke Equivalent , Flexible Pvc Pipe 1 Inch - Heavy Duty , Flexible Pvc Pipe 2 Inch - Heavy Duty , Cat6 Patch Cord 1 Mtr - Factory Crimped , Cat6 Patch Cord 2 Mtr - Factory Crimped , Cat6 Patch Cord 3 Mtr - Factory Crimped , Cat6 Patch Cord 5 Mtr - Factory Crimped , 24 Port Cat6 Patch Panel - Loaded , Wall Mounted Rack 6U - Complete , Wall Mounted Rack 9U - Complete , Horizontal Cable Manager - Rack Mount , Rack Cooling Fan Tray - Suitable For Existing Racks , Port Numbering Labelling And Documentation - Complete Building , Enterprise Indoor Wi Fi 6 Access Point - Dual Band Centrally Managed For Lobby And Galleries , High Density Access Point Wi Fi 7 - Enterprise Grade For Seminar Hall , Ultra High Capacity Access Point Outdoor - High User Density Halls And Parking Area , 24 Port Managed Poe Switch - Enterprise L2 Managed , 24U Floor Mounted Rack - Complete , Installation Testing And Commissioning
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967294
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 80000
Exemption Available
Document List
dfdfc2e3-492e-49bf-b1d2-fb6d2875c3d3.pdf
9813258_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specifications_networking_items__-1_2026-08-27-14-16-18_7adfc9a377d3edc20a607f9d41df1926.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dfdfc2e3-492e-49bf-b1d2-fb6d2875c3d3.pdf

xlsx

9813258_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specifications_networking_items__-1_2026-08-27-14-16-18_7adfc9a377d3edc20a607f9d41df1926.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders