Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 1 days TDR #57268259

Bids Are invited for 9900332046 Procurement Of Elecon Make Spares

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bhagalpur, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
1 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhagalpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
19

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 9900332046 Procurement Of Elecon Make Spares M2052203345 - Cooling Fan Assy,Elecon,Kcn280 , M2052002868 - Input Pinion Shaft,Elecon,Gb,Kcuh-160 , M5502456015 - Extra Brg Housing,1,Elecon Epc,800Tph , M1981171100 - 2 Piece Bearing Hsg,223110-2P,Elecon , M1981171400 - 2 Piece Bearing Hsg,223140-2P,Elecon , M5522996996 - Bucket Teeth,C24523/2,Elecon,650L

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1M2052203345COOLING FAN ASSY,ELECON,KCN280
2M2052002868INPUT PINION SHAFT,ELECON,GB,KCUH-160
3M5502456015EXTRA BRG HOUSING,1,ELECON EPC,800TPH
4M19811711002 PIECE BEARING HSG,223110-2P,ELECON
5M19811714002 PIECE BEARING HSG,223140-2P,ELECON
6M5522996996BUCKET TEETH,C24523/2,ELECON,650L

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268259
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 9900332046 Procurement Of Elecon Make Spares M2052203345 - Cooling Fan Assy,Elecon,Kcn280 , M2052002868 - Input Pinion Shaft,Elecon,Gb,Kcuh-160 , M5502456015 - Extra Brg Housing,1,Elecon Epc,800Tph , M1981171100 - 2 Piece Bearing Hsg,223110-2P,Elecon , M1981171400 - 2 Piece Bearing Hsg,223140-2P,Elecon , M5522996996 - Bucket Teeth,C24523/2,Elecon,650L
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7964058
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhagalpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8884235d-72f8-4f39-bf87-d82034b531f7.pdf
9809458_Boq_1.xlsx
ATC_b696cebd-71fa-43a6-bd5b1787736190300_rajivakumar.docx
technical_details_2026-08-26-14-46-10_a096fa93b949189b195049deeae51587.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 1 day
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 1 day

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8884235d-72f8-4f39-bf87-d82034b531f7.pdf

xlsx

9809458_Boq_1.xlsx

docx

ATC_b696cebd-71fa-43a6-bd5b1787736190300_rajivakumar.docx

pdf

technical_details_2026-08-26-14-46-10_a096fa93b949189b195049deeae51587.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders