Water Resources and Irrigation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57268169

Bids Are invited for Toilet Soap Conforming To Is 2888 (V3) (Q4) , Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4)

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Rupnagar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rupnagar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
56

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Toilet Soap Conforming To Is 2888 (V3) (Q4) , Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268169
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bhakra Beas Management Board
Work Description Bids Are invited for Toilet Soap Conforming To Is 2888 (V3) (Q4) , Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7947885
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rupnagar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4b8a0103-3343-40e7-951a-871848350971.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b8a0103-3343-40e7-951a-871848350971.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders