Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 21 days TDR #57268063

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of 500 Mw Unit Btps

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bokaro, Jharkhand
Tender Value
3.51 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bokaro → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of 500 Mw Unit Btps

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268063
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.51 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Damodar Valley Corporation
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - High Pressure Hydro Jet Cleaning Of Condenser Tubes Of 500 Mw Unit Btps
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939294
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bokaro
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.51 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5b3386d1-4c90-4cb7-a2ca-4634693cf81d.pdf
1787200613.pdf
1787200619.pdf
1787200632.pdf
1788150190.pdf
1788150367.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5b3386d1-4c90-4cb7-a2ca-4634693cf81d.pdf

pdf

1787200613.pdf

pdf

1787200619.pdf

pdf

1787200632.pdf

pdf

1788150190.pdf

xlsx

1788150367.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders