Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 9 days TDR #57268051

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Job Contract For Ndt Of Critical Pipings In Tg Area 500Mw Korba Units - Job Contract For Ndt Of Critical Pipings In Tg Area 500Mw Korba Units , Ndt Of Tg Area Piping , Ndt (Matl Mixup) Testing , Mpi Test

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
64.25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Job Contract For Ndt Of Critical Pipings In Tg Area 500Mw Korba Units - Job Contract For Ndt Of Critical Pipings In Tg Area 500Mw Korba Units , Ndt Of Tg Area Piping , Ndt (Matl Mixup) Testing , Mpi Testing , Blr Pr.Parts Thickness(<>)-Survey/Study , Testing Personnel (Dpt Level Ii) Hiring , Misc Works (<>) Hardness Checking , Scaffolding (<>) Erection , Pad Insulation (<>) Remove & Apply , Boiler (<>) Cladding , Deptt <> Manpower Gang(Adl) , Spl.M/P.Dep (Mobilisation) Mis Exp Reimb , Spl.M/P.Dep (Wk Day) Man.Dep-Engr

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1JOB CONTRACT FOR NDT OF CRITICAL PIPINGS IN TG AREA 500MW KORBA UNITSJOB CONTRACT FOR NDT OF CRITICAL PIPINGS IN TG AREA 500MW KORBA UNITS
2NDT OF TG AREA PIPINGNDT OF TG AREA PIPING
3NDT (MATL MIXUP) TestingNDT (MATL MIXUP) Testing
4MPI TestingMPI Testing
5Blr Pr.Parts Thickness(<>)-Survey/StudyBlr Pr.Parts Thickness(<>)-Survey/Study
6TESTING PERSONNEL (DPT LEVEL II) HiringTESTING PERSONNEL (DPT LEVEL II) Hiring
7Misc Works (<>) HARDNESS CHECKINGMisc Works (<>) HARDNESS CHECKING
8SCAFFOLDING (<>) ErectionSCAFFOLDING (<>) Erection
9Pad Insulation (<>) Remove & ApplyPad Insulation (<>) Remove & Apply
10BOILER (<>) CLADDINGBOILER (<>) CLADDING
11DEPTT <> MANPOWER GANG(ADL)DEPTT <> MANPOWER GANG(ADL)
12SPL.M/P.DEP (MOBILISATION) MIS EXP REIMBSPL.M/P.DEP (MOBILISATION) MIS EXP REIMB
13SPL.M/P.DEP (WK DAY) MAN.DEP-ENGRSPL.M/P.DEP (WK DAY) MAN.DEP-ENGR

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268051
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 64.25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Job Contract For Ndt Of Critical Pipings In Tg Area 500Mw Korba Units - Job Contract For Ndt Of Critical Pipings In Tg Area 500Mw Korba Units , Ndt Of Tg Area Piping , Ndt (Matl Mixup) Testing , Mpi Testing , Blr Pr.Parts Thickness(<>)-Survey/Study , Testing Personnel (Dpt Level Ii) Hiring , Misc Works (<>) Hardness Checking , Scaffolding (<>) Erection , Pad Insulation (<>) Remove & Apply , Boiler (<>) Cladding , Deptt <> Manpower Gang(Adl) , Spl.M/P.Dep (Mobilisation) Mis Exp Reimb , Spl.M/P.Dep (Wk Day) Man.Dep-Engr
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7975728
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 64.25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2fdfce92-3c50-4775-907c-1b48e370cc6b.pdf
1788090800.xlsx
1788090811.pdf
1788090816.pdf
1788090821.pdf
1788090828.pdf
1788090835.pdf
1788090839.pdf
1788090842.pdf
1788090847.pdf
ATC_bd67e196-337b-44ac-b4d71788091048347_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf
SLA_GCC_42651a41-06a7-476c-bfdf1788091066504_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2fdfce92-3c50-4775-907c-1b48e370cc6b.pdf

xlsx

1788090800.xlsx

pdf

1788090811.pdf

pdf

1788090816.pdf

pdf

1788090821.pdf

pdf

1788090828.pdf

pdf

1788090835.pdf

pdf

1788090839.pdf

pdf

1788090842.pdf

pdf

1788090847.pdf

ntpc

ATC_bd67e196-337b-44ac-b4d71788091048347_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

ntpc

SLA_GCC_42651a41-06a7-476c-bfdf1788091066504_buyer2.ntpc.or.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders