Defence Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57268050

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Safety Equipment Testing And Audit At Inas 314 - Hiring Of Services For Safety Equipment Testing And Audit At Inas 314

Issued by Government Departments · Porbandar, Gujarat
Tender Value
1.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Porbandar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Safety Equipment Testing And Audit At Inas 314 - Hiring Of Services For Safety Equipment Testing And Audit At Inas 314

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Hiring of services for safety equipment testing and audit at INAS 314Hiring of services for safety equipment testing and audit at INAS 314

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57268050
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Navy
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of Services For Safety Equipment Testing And Audit At Inas 314 - Hiring Of Services For Safety Equipment Testing And Audit At Inas 314
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974920
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Porbandar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 31 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
14e4ba4e-85ce-43c1-94ad-0e2110dd8301.pdf
1788004666.pdf
1788004671.pdf
1788004677.pdf
1788004681.pdf
1788150956.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 31, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14e4ba4e-85ce-43c1-94ad-0e2110dd8301.pdf

pdf

1788004666.pdf

pdf

1788004671.pdf

pdf

1788004677.pdf

pdf

1788004681.pdf

xlsx

1788150956.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders